WHISPERFLO® PUMP

Replacement Parts

Item Part No. Description US List Can. List
WHISPERFLO PUMPS
1 070711 Clamp band assembly, SS,WF/AQ 5 (old style) 93.01 111.76
1 357150 Clamp, Cam & RampTM, plastic, black, WF ⁷ 50.23 60.36
1 357199 Clamp, Cam & Ramp, plastic,almond, WF ⁸ 50.23 60.36
1A 071136Z Knob, only ⁵ 24.28 29.17
2 070795 Cover, clear, AQ/WFE pump (old style) 52.6 63.2
2 357151 Cover, clear, WFE pump 37.81 45.43
2 357156 Cover, chemical resistantCam & Ramp 71.33 85.71
3 071422 O-ring, AQ/WFE cover ⁵ 7.29 8.76
3 350013 O-ring, WFE cover ⁶ 3.25 3.91
4 070387 Basket 20.26 24.34
5 070430 Bolt, 3/8, 16 x 1-1/4 hex hd. SS, 4 req. 2.64 3.17
6 072184 Washer, 3/8 x 13/16 o.d. SS, 6 req. 1.62 1.95
7 070431 Bolt,3/8, 16 x 1-3/4 hex hd. SS, 2 req. 2.89 3.47
8 071403 Nut, 3/8, 16 hex hd., 2 req. 1.62 1.95
9 071445 O-ring parker No.2-265, WFE pump 1, 4 18.17 21.83
9 357100 Black Gasket for Seal Plate ¹⁴ 6.09 7.32
9 357102 Almond Gasket for Seal Plate ¹⁵ 6.57 7.89
10 357149 Volute & Sealplate, Almond Replacement Kit ⁶ 316.35 380.13
10 350015 Volute, almond 240.42 288.89
10 357157 Volute, black 240.42 288.89
11 355227 O-ring parker No.2-238, WFE pump 3.43 4.12
12 071660 Set screw, 4-40 x 1-1/8 WFE, 2 req. 3.43 4.12
13 072928 Diffuser assembly, WFE-12, 3 HP; WFK-12, 3HP models 95.72 115.02
13 072927 Diffuser assembly, WFE-2–8,1/2 HP – 2-1/2 HP 80.09 96.24
14 071652 Set screw, 1/4, 20 x 1 lh. phillips 2.75 3.3
15 075713 Rubber washer, WFE pump 1.62 1.95
16 071734S Seal PA-7 w/ ceramic seat, PS1000 31.92 38.36
17 070429 Bolt, 3/8, 16 x 7/8 SS hex hd., 4 req. 2.89 3.47
18 350202 Seal Plate Kit, Almond with Gasket (Includes Mechanical Seal Installed and Seal Plate Gasket) Items 9, 16 & 18 212.12 254.88
18 350101 Seal Plate Kit WFE Black (Includes Mechanical Seal installed) Items 16 & 18 CALL CALL
19 070927 Foot, WFE-4 pump, almond 40.39 48.53
19 357159 Foot, black ⁹ 40.39 48.53
20 070929 Foot insert, WFE pump, almond 20.26 24.34
20 357160 Foot insert, WFE pump, black ⁹ 20.26 24.34
21 071657 Screw, 1/4, 20 x 1 in. hh. SS, 2 req. 1.62 1.95
22 071406 Nut, 1/4, 20 hex. hd. SS, 2 req. 1.62 1.95
23 072183 Washer, flat 1/4 x 5/8, 2 req. 1.62 1.95
24 071131 Knob plug drain, 2 req. almond 6.48 7.79
24 357161 Knob plug drain, 2 req., black ⁹ 4.23 5.08
25 192115 O-Ring drain plug, 2 req. 1.32 1.59
26 357149 Almond Volute/Seal plate kit 6 (Includes items 1-4, 9, 10, 16, 18, 24, 25.) 316.35 380.13
MOTORS
27 354803S 3/4 HP, 1SP, TEFC CALL CALL
27 354821S 1 HP, 1SP, TEFC, WFET- 4 CALL CALL
27 354823S 1-1/2 HP, 1SP, TEFC, WFET- 6 CALL CALL
27 354815S 2 HP, 1SP, TEFC, WFET- 8 CALL CALL
27 354817S 3 HP, 1SP, TEFC, WFET- 12 CALL CALL
27 355008S 3/4 HP, 1SP, WFE- 2, 3 & 24 CALL CALL
27 355010S 1 HP, 1SP, WFE- 4 & 26 CALL CALL
27 355012S 1-1/2 HP, 1SP, WFE- 6 & 28 CALL CALL
27 355014S 2 HP, 1SP, WFE-8 & 30 CALL CALL
27 355016S 3 HP, 1SP, WFE-12, CALL CALL
27 350088S 3/4 HP, 2 sp, WFDS-3 CALL CALL
27 356630S 1 HP, 2 sp., WFDS-4 & 26 11 CALL CALL
27 071320S 1-1/2 HP, 2 sp., WFDS-6 &28 11 CALL CALL
27 071321S 2 HP, 2 sp., WFDS-8 & 30 11 CALL CALL
27 355018S 1/2 HP, 1SP, WF-2, 23 CALL CALL
27 355020S 3/4 HP, 1SP, WF-3, 24 CALL CALL
27 355022S 1 HP, 1SP, WF-4, 26 CALL CALL
27 355024S 1-1/2 1SP, HP, WF-6, 28 CALL CALL
27 355026S 2 HP, 1SP, WF-8, 30 CALL CALL
27 355033S 3 HP, 1SP, WF-12 CALL CALL
27 355002S 1/2 HP, 3PH, 1SP CALL CALL
27 355001S 3/4 HP, 3PH, 1SP CALL CALL
27 354805S 1 HP, 3PH, 1SP, WFK-4 CALL CALL
27 354807S 1.5 HP, 3PH, 1SP, WFK-6 CALL CALL
27 354809S 2 HP, 3PH, 1SP, WFK-8 CALL CALL
27 354811S 3 HP, 3PH, 1SP, WFK-12 CALL CALL
IMPELLERS
105.14 126.34
28 073126 Impeller (WF-2, WF-23, WFE-2, WFK-2,) 105.14 126.34
28 073127 Impeller (WFE-3, WFE-24,WF-3, WF-24, WFK-3, WFDS-3,WFDS-24) 105.14 126.34
28 073128 Impeller (WFE-4, WFE-26,WF-4,WF-26, WFK-4, WFDS-4,WFDS-26) 105.14 126.34
28 073129 Impeller (WF-6, WF-28, WFE-6,WFE-28, WFK-6, WFDS-6,WFDS-28) 105.14 126.34
28 073130 Impeller (WF-8, WF-30, WFE-8,WFE-30, WFK-8, WFDS-8,WFDS-30) 105.14 126.34
28 073131 Impeller (WFE-12, WF-12, WFK-12) 105.14 126.34
POWER END SUBASSY. INCLUDES ITEMS No. 12 THRU 18, 27, 28
075251 WF-2, WF-23 CALL CALL
075145 WFDS-3, WFDS-24 CALL CALL
075136 WFE-2 CALL CALL
075137 WFE-3, WFE-24 ³ CALL CALL
075138 WFE-4, WFE-26 ³ CALL CALL
075139 WFE-6, WFE-28 ³ CALL CALL
075140 WFE-8, WFE-30 ³ CALL CALL
075141 WFE-12 ³ CALL CALL
075142 WFDS-4, WFDS-26 ¹¹ CALL CALL
075143 WFDS-6, WFDS-28 ¹¹ CALL CALL
075144 WFDS-8, WFDS-30 ¹¹ CALL CALL
POWER END SUBASSY. INCLUDES ITEMS No. 12 THRU 18, 27, 28 , CONT
075252 WF-3, WF-24 ¹⁰ CALL CALL
075253 WF-4, WF-26 ¹⁰ CALL CALL
075254 WF-6, WF-28 ¹⁰ CALL CALL
075255 WF-8, WF-30 ¹⁰ CALL CALL
075256 WF-12 ¹⁰ CALL CALL
FLUID ENDS-ALL PARTS, W/O MOTOR
075452 WFE-3 fluid end, 3/4 HP CALL CALL
075453 WFE-4 fluid end, 1 HP CALL CALL
075454 WFE-6 fluid end, 1-1/2 HP CALL CALL
075455 WFE-8 fluid end, 2 HP CALL CALL
075456 WFE-12 fluid end, 3 HP CALL CALL
NOT SHOWN
79129900 2-Speed Toggle Switch with Mounting plate 51.41 61.77
350202 Seal Plate Kit: Seal plate (almond), Gasket (black), with installed Seal (Includes items 9,16, & 18) 212.12 254.88
350203 Seal Plate Kit: Seal plate (black),Gasket (black), with installed Seal (Includes items 9, 16, & 18) 212.12 254.88
357243 Pot Assembly, Almond NPT. (Includes items 1-4, 10, 24 (qty.2), 25 (qty. 2)) 503.09 604.51
357244 Pot Assembly, Black NPT. (Includes items 1-4, 10, 24 (qty.2), 25 (qty. 2)) 503.09 604.51
355001S Motor for Pump 011021 CALL CALL
355002S Motor for Pump 340061 CALL CALL
400013Z Motor End Cap and Screw 27.37 32.89
357923Z Fan Guard Kit TEFC/Super-Duty CALL CALL
350199 Seal Plate Kit (ozone/salt resistant) 207.18 248.95

Note

1 Used on pumps manufactured before 6-94.
2 Used on pumps manufactured after 6-94.
3 Energy efficient single phase.
4 Pumps manufactured before 11-98 require a volute replacement kit (357149) when replacing items No.9-gasket, No.10-volute, or No.18-seal plate. This kit will update the pump to the new configuration using the “Cam and Ramp” lid design.
5 Used on pumps manufactured before 11-98.
6 Used on pumps manufactured after 11-98. Includes items 1-4, 9, 10, 16,18, 24, 25.
7 Used on pumps manufactured between 11-98 thru 12-17-99.
8 Used on pumps manufactured after 12-17-99.
9 CSA/CUL (only) for Canada.
10 Standard efficiency, single phase.
11 Two Speed, single phase.
12 Includes items 16 & 18.
14 2-1-08 to present.
15 1-31-08 and prior.
! CALIFORNIA PROPOSITION 65 WARNING WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm. AVERTISSEMENT: Peut Causer le Cancer et des Dommages au Système Reproducteur. ADVERTENCIA: Cáncer y Daño Reproductivo.www.p65warnings.ca.gov.

Contact Us

Your message has been sent. Thank you!
Valid mobile number Invalid mobile number