WATERFALL SPECIALTY PUMP

Replacement Parts

Item Part No. Description US List Can. List
WATERFALL PUMPS
1 355218S Motor, AF-75 & 120, AFP-75_x000D_& 120, 37 Ibs. CALL CALL
1 355222S Motor, AF-180, AFP-150_x000D_& 180, 35 Ibs. CALL CALL
2 355004 Plate, seal 107.01 128.58
3 355317 Plate, mounting AF-75, AFP-75 15.7 18.87
3 355495 Plate, mounting AF-120 & 180,_x000D_AFP-120, 150 & 180 14.5 17.42
4 354545S Seal, 5/8 in. mechanical, PS 200 30.15 36.23
5 355544 Impeller AF-75, AFP-75 77.79 93.47
5 355068 Impeller AF-120, AFP-120 58.46 70.25
5 355221 Impeller AF-180, AFP-150 & 180 56.81 68.26
6 355545 Diffuser AF-75, AFP-75 58.12 69.84
6 355069 Diffuser AF-120, AFP-120 39.38 47.32
6 355140 Diffuser AF-180, AFP-150 & 180 53.09 63.79
7 355320 Band, clamp assembly complete 91.26 109.66
8 355302 Housing, front 216.14 259.71
9 U30-74SS Screw, 3/8 in.-16 SS hex hd., 4 req. 4.62 5.55
10 355389 Screw, impeller locking 1.62 1.95
11 355305 Base, pump 1 52.1 62.6
11B 355385 Adapter, 5-5/8 in. dia. motor 2 13.3 15.98
12 355334 Screw, No. 8-32 x 1 in. AF-75 &_x000D_120,_x000D_AFP-75 & 120, 3 req. 1.62 1.95
12 355141 Screw, No. 8-32 x 1-1/2 in. AF-180,_x000D_AFP-150 & 180 7.37 8.86
13 355331 O-ring, diffuser 1.76 2.11
14 355329 O-ring, front housing 17.67 21.23
15 355335 Screw, 5/16, 18 x 1/2 in. SS hex_x000D_wsh. hd., (AF models only) 1.62 1.95
16 192115 O-ring, drain plug 1.32 1.59
17 154699 Plug, 1/2 in. drain CALL CALL
20 175025 Knob (fits clamp w/ captured T-bolt_x000D_only) 37.05 44.52
21 355330 O-ring, strainer pot flange 1.86 2.23
22 354265 Screw, 5/16 in., 18 hex wsh. hd.,_x000D_4 req. 2.25 2.7
23 357161 Plug, 1/4 in. drain 4.23 5.08
24 192115 O-ring, drain plug 1.32 1.59
25 355300 Strainer pot AFP-75, AFP-120_x000D_& 150 154 185.05
26 355318 Basket, plastic strainer AFP-75_x000D_& 120 43.21 51.92
26 355441 Basket, SS strainer AFP-150 199.08 239.21
26 355901 Basket, SS strainer AFP-180 431.56 518.56
27 350013 O-ring, lid AFP-75, AFP-120 & 150 3.25 3.91
27 152509 Seal, lid AFP-180 7.72 9.28
28 355301 Lid, strainer pot AFP-75,_x000D_AFP-120 & 150 67.79 81.46
28 355902 Lid, strainer pot AFP-180 78.65 94.51
29 355142 Bushing, impeller nose AF-180,_x000D_AFP-150 & 180 72.54 87.16
31 154527 Wrench, 8-1/2 in., strainer pot_x000D_AFP-180 30.86 37.08
NOT SHOWN
355914 Lid strainer pot AFP-75, AFP-120 &_x000D_150 Chemical resistant black lid 66.16 79.5

Note

! CALIFORNIA PROPOSITION 65 WARNING WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm. AVERTISSEMENT: Peut Causer le Cancer et des Dommages au Système Reproducteur. ADVERTENCIA: Cáncer y Daño Reproductivo.www.p65warnings.ca.gov.
Note Pumps and replacement motors that are single speed and one (1) Total HP or greater cannot be sold, offered for sale, or installed in a residential pool for filtration use in California, Title 20 CCR sections 1601-1609.
¹ Pump base (item 11) includes dual radius motor support.
² Item 11A, motor support is a replacement part that fits only older style pump bases with rectangular opening.

Contact Us

Your message has been sent. Thank you!
Valid mobile number Invalid mobile number