ULTRATEMP® HEAT PUMP

Ordering Information

Item Part No. Description US List Can. List
ULTRATEMP REPLACEMENT PARTS
1 473665 PROBE THERMISTOR DEFROST SENSOR 46.91 56.37
2 470284 NUT, J-CLIP 3.29 3.95
3 473285 NUT, 1/4-20 SS ACORN 1.38 1.66
4 470281 NUT, U-CLIP 2.75 3.3
5 473732 WIRE HARNESS, COMPRESSOR (1PH-60HZ) 103.93 124.88
5 474009 WIRE HARNESS, COMPRESSOR (1PH-50HZ) 108.48 130.35
5 474010 WIRE HARNESS, COMPRESSOR (3-PHASE MODELS) 108.01 129.78
6 473734Z COMPRESSOR, SCROLL ZP83 (MODEL 120, 120HC, 140, 140 HC) 2885.6 3467.34
6 473735Z COMPRESSOR, SCROLL ZP70 (MODEL 110) 2561.16 3077.49
6 474011Z COMPRESSOR KIT, SCROLL ZP83 (3-PHASE MODEL 120C, 140C ONLY) 2859.1 3435.49
6 474241Z COMPRESSOR SCROLL ZP61 (MODEL 90) 2326.17 2795.13
6 474291Z COMPRESSOR SCROLL ZP49 (MODEL 70) 1984.09 2384.08
7 473295 FENDER WASHER 1.38 1.66
8 473736 COMPRESSOR ISOLATION KIT, GROMMET AND SPACER 1 SET 29.5 35.45
9 473745 BOLT 5/16-18 x 2 in. SS 4.79 5.76
10 98219800 BOLT 5/16-18 x 1 in. SS 1.62 1.95
11 473121 DRIER (ALL MODELS EXCEPT 120HC, 140HC) 101.69 122.19
11 473139 DRIER (MODEL 120HC, 140HC) 302.12 363.03
12 470441 FAN GUARD FASTENER KIT 8.41 10.11
13 71406 NUT, 1/4-20 HEX SS 1.62 1.95
14/15 472734 BEZEL, CONTROL BOARD AND_x000D_LABEL KIT 469.16 563.74
16 473603 PUMP CONTACTOR AUTOHEAT_x000D_(MODEL 70, 90, 110, 120, 120HC, 140,_x000D_140HC) 63.65 76.48
17 473150 FAN RELAY 119.1 143.11
17 474016 FAN RELAY (3PH-50HZ ONLY) 128.7 154.65
18 473155 TRANSFORMER 174.04 209.13
18 473790 TRANSFORMER_x000D_(3PH-50HZ ONLY) 183.88 220.95
19 473422 WIRE HARNESS TERMINAL BLOCK-_x000D_FAN, COMPRESSOR 89.65 107.72
20 473315 WIRE HARNESS, TERMINAL BLOCK-_x000D_SENSORS 109.47 131.54
21 473731 CAPACITOR (MODEL 70, 90, 110, 120,_x000D_120HC, 140, 140HC ONLY) 100.86 121.19
21 473154 CAPACITOR (3-PHASE MODEL 120C,_x000D_140C ONLY) 64.25 77.2
21 470146 CAPACITOR (MODEL 100I) 88.43 106.26
22 473149 CONTACTOR, HEAT PUMP (ALL_x000D_SINGLE PHASE MODELS PRIOR TO_x000D_12/2014) 184.94 222.22
22 473778 CONTACTOR, HEAT PUMP (3-PHASE_x000D_MODELS; ALL SINGLE PHASE_x000D_MODELS POST 2014) 474.32 569.94
23 473423 WIRE HARNESS, MAIN (ALL SINGLE_x000D_PHASE MODELS PRIOR TO 12/2014) 86.81 104.31
23 475112 WIRE HARNESS, MAIN (ALL SINGLE_x000D_PHASE MODELS) 86.79 104.29
23 474021 WIRE HARNESS, MAIN (3-PHASE_x000D_MODEL 120C, 140C ONLY) 158.09 189.96
23 474031 WIRE HARNESS, MAIN (3-PHASE_x000D_MODEL 90I ONLY) 165.5 198.86
24 473742 PANEL, FRONT RIGHT, 36 in. ALMD. 253.4 304.49
24 474194 PANEL, FRONT RIGHT, 36 in. BLACK 253.4 304.49
24 473431 PANEL, FRONT RIGHT (MODEL 100I_x000D_ONLY) 247.48 297.37
24 473412 PANEL, FRONT RIGHT (MODEL 70,_x000D_90, 90I ONLY) 217.28 261.08
24 474265 PANEL, FRONT RIGHT (MODEL 70_x000D_BLACK, 90 BLACK) CALL CALL
25 470159 SCREW #10 x .75 in. PAN HEAD_x000D_PHILLIPS, ALMOND HEAD 1.38 1.66
25 474198 SCREW #10 x .75 in. PAN HEAD_x000D_PHILLIPS, BLACK HEAD 1.38 1.66
26 470161 SCREW #10 x 1 in. BUTTON HEAD_x000D_TORX, ALMOND HEAD 1.38 1.66
26 474197 SCREW #10 x 1 in. BUTTON HEAD_x000D_TORX, BLACK HEAD 1.38 1.66
27 473755 PANEL, FRONT LEFT, W/ DECAL 268.06 322.1
27 474196 PANEL, FRONT LEFT, W/ DECAL, 36_x000D_in. BLACK 268.06 322.1
27 474202 PANEL, FRONT LEFT, W/ DECAL_x000D_(MODEL 100I ONLY), 36 in. 261.4 314.1
27 474203 PANEL, FRONT LEFT, W/ DECAL_x000D_(MODEL 70, 90, AND 90I ONLY) 245.96 295.55
27 474267 PANEL, FRONT LEFT, W/ DECAL, 24_x000D_in. BLACK 245.95 295.53
28 473773 HP TOP 458.87 551.38
28 474193 HP TOP, BLACK 458.87 551.38
29 473786 GUARD, FAN 168.74 202.76
30 470439 NUT, #10-32 SS ACORN 5.48 6.58
31 473785 FAN MOTOR W/ ACORN NUT KIT 411.73 494.73
31 474030Z FAN MOTOR W/ ACORN NUT KIT_x000D_(MODEL 90I ONLY) 570.01 684.92
31 474323Z FAN MOTOR W/ACORN NUT KIT_x000D_(MODEL140 AND140HC ONLY) 431.59 518.6
32 473783 FAN BLADE (60 Hz) 194.04 233.16
32 474230 FAN BLADE (50 Hz) 194.04 233.16
32 474322 FAN BLADE (MODELS 140 AND 140HC_x000D_ONLY) 194.04 233.16
33 470137 TIE DOWN BRACKET 21.24 25.52
34 471566 PROBE THERMISTER - WATER_x000D_TEMPERATURE 55.29 66.44
35 473606 WATER PRESSURE SWITCH BOOT 7.12 8.56
36 473605 WATER PRESSURE SWITCH 81.35 97.75
37 473992 TITANIUM HEAT EXCHANGER (PRIOR_x000D_TO JAN. 2017) 3383.27 4065.34
37 472736 TITANIUM HEAT EXCHANGER_x000D_(MODEL 100I AND 90 ONLY-PRIOR TO_x000D_JAN. 2017 3381.38 4063.07
37 472737 TITANIUM HEAT EXCHANGER_x000D_(MODEL 70, 90I ONLY-PRIOR TO JAN._x000D_2017) 2973.91 3573.45
37 475193Z TITANIUM HEAT EXCHANGER (ALL_x000D_MODELS EXCEPT 70) 2490.97 2993.15
37 475219Z TITANIUM HEAT EXCHANGER_x000D_(MODEL 70) 2344.44 2817.08
38 473774Z WATER BYPASS MANIFOLD_x000D_W/ 2 STREET ELBOWS (PRIOR TO_x000D_JAN. 2017) 520.53 625.47
38 475176Z WATER MANIFOLD BYPASS KIT 373.64 448.97
39 R17230 WATER BYPASS CHECK VALVE CALL CALL
40 473381 UNION PVC 2 in. 29.95 35.99
41 473656 SWITCH, LOW PRESSURE 122.87 147.64
42 473744 SWITCH, HIGH PRESSURE 100.3 120.52
43 473787 THERMOSTATIC EXPANSION VALVE_x000D_(MODEL 120, 120C, 90I) 264.49 317.81
43 473999 THERMOSTATIC EXPANSION VALVE_x000D_(MODEL 120HC, 110) 264.49 317.81
43 474248 THERMOSTATIC EXPANSION VALVE_x000D_(MODEL 100I) 264.48 317.8
43 474242 THERMOSTATIC EXPANSION VALVE_x000D_(MODEL 70, 90) CALL CALL
43 474327 THERMOSTATIC EXPANSION VALVE_x000D_(MODELS 140, 140HC) 265.7 319.27
44 473657 TITANIUM WATER COIL TIE DOWN_x000D_STRAP (2 ON MODEL 70, 90I, 1 ON_x000D_MODEL 90 & 100I) (PRIOR TO JAN._x000D_2017) 37.96 45.61
44 473772 TITANIUM WATER COIL TIE DOWN_x000D_STRAP (1 ON ALL MODELS EXCEPT_x000D_MODEL 90I) (PRIOR TO JAN. 2017) 55.13 66.24
44 473789 TITANIUM WATER COIL TIE DOWN_x000D_STRAP (1 ON ALL MODELS EXCEPT_x000D_MODELS 90, 90I & 100I) (PRIOR TO_x000D_JAN. 2017) 84.07 101.02
44 475194 TITANIUM WATER COIL TIE DOWN,_x000D_RIGHT SIDE 29.9 35.93
44 475195 TITANIUM WATER COIL TIE DOWN,_x000D_LEFT SIDE 29.9 35.93
45 474089 PHASE MONITOR 265.32 318.81
46 475231Z COMPRESSOR BLANKET CALL CALL
NOT SHOWN
473135 REVERSING VALVE (Model 120HC,_x000D_140HC) [not shown] FOR HEAT COOL_x000D_ONLY CALL CALL
473432 REVERSING SOLENOID (Model_x000D_120HC, 140HC) [not shown] FOR HEAT_x000D_COOL ONLY 223.7 268.8
474270Z TITANIUM COIL WATER SIDE REPAIR_x000D_KIT (FOR HEAT EXCHANGER BUILT_x000D_PRIOR TO JAN. 2017) 102.63 123.32
474237 COMPRESSOR HARNESS CLIP 9.17 11.02
461030 WATER UNION & TIE DOWN KIT 78.19 93.95
474321 3 in. RECEIVER (Model 140, 140HC) 249.07 299.28
473054 COIL GUARD 199.27 239.44
475232 MALE HOSE BARB 5/8' X 1/2 " NPT 5.98 7.19
472409 CoreMax Valve Core CALL CALL
71426 O-ring for Union CALL CALL

Note

! CALIFORNIA PROPOSITION 65 WARNING WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm. AVERTISSEMENT: Peut Causer le Cancer et des Dommages au Système Reproducteur. ADVERTENCIA: Cáncer y Daño Reproductivo. www.p65warnings.ca.gov.

Contact Us

Your message has been sent. Thank you!
Valid mobile number Invalid mobile number