THERMALFLO™ HEAT PUMP

Ordering Information

Item Part No. Description US List Can. List
THERMALFLO HP
1 470439 Nut, 10-32 SS acorn 2 5.48 6.58
2 473368 Fan guard 122.71 147.45
3 470441 Fastener kit, fan guard,_x000D_1 set 8.41 10.11
4 470289 Fan motor w/ acorn nuts 311.85 374.72
5 473285 Nut, 1/4-20 SS acorn 1.38 1.66
6 473134 Top 676.26 812.59
7 470159 Screw, 10 x 3/4 in. pan head_x000D_phillips, almond head 1.38 1.66
8 470161 Screw, No.10 x 1 in. button_x000D_head torx, almond head 1.38 1.66
9 473223 Blade, fan 258.01 310.02
11 473144 Orifice, reversing, Model_x000D_No. 1200R 54.74 65.78
11 473145 Orifice, Model No. 500, 700,_x000D_900, 1200, 1200C 54.77 65.81
12 473121 Drier, Model No. 500, 700,_x000D_900, 1200, 1200C 101.69 122.19
12 473139 Drier, reversible, Model No._x000D_1200R 302.12 363.03
13 98219800 Bolt 5/16-18 x 1 in., SS 1.62 1.95
14 473416 Coil, water, Model No. 500 1884.73 2264.69
14 473417 Coil, water, Model No. 700,_x000D_900, 1200, 1200R, 1200C 2255.59 2710.32
15 473295 Washer, fender 1.38 1.66
16 473175 Switch, low pressure 122.37 147.04
17 473116 Compression fitting, water_x000D_line, Model No. 500 30.75 36.95
17 473117 Compression fitting, water_x000D_line, Model No. 700, 900,_x000D_1200, 1200R, 1200C 19.38 23.29
18 471566 Probe, Thermistor 55.29 66.44
19 71406 Nut, 1/4-20 hex SS 1.62 1.95
20 473605 Switch, water pressure 81.35 97.75
21 470137 Bracket, tie down 21.24 25.52
22 473381 Union, 2 in. PVC 29.95 35.99
23 473320 Manifold, water bypass w/_x000D_hartford loop, Model No._x000D_700, 900, 1200, 1200R,_x000D_1200C CALL CALL
23 473424 Manifold, water bypass w/_x000D_hartford loop, Model No._x000D_500 CALL CALL
24 473294 Bolt 5/16-18 x 1-3/4 4 in. SS 1.38 1.66
25 473026 Compressor isolation kit,_x000D_grommet & spacer, 1 set 23.3 28
26 473412 Panel, front right, Model No._x000D_500, 700 217.28 261.08
26 473431 Panel, front right, Model No._x000D_900, 1200, 1200R, 1200C 247.48 297.37
27 470419 Panel, front left, w/ decal,_x000D_Model No. 500, 700 CALL CALL
27 470434 Panel, front left, w/ decal,_x000D_Model No. 900, 1200,_x000D_1200R, 1200C CALL CALL
28 470281 Nut, U-clip 2.75 3.3
29 470284 Nut, J-clip 3.29 3.95
30 R172305 Valve, check CALL CALL
31 473172 Switch, high pressure 122.37 147.04
32 473024Z Compressor, Trane GH633-_x000D_LL1-G, Model No. 500,_x000D_700, 900 2744.29 3297.54
32 473025Z Compressor, Trane GH673-_x000D_LM1-G, Model No. 1200,_x000D_1200R, 1200C 2744.29 3297.54
33 470147 Wire harness, compressor 17.39 20.9
34 473693 Bezel, control board w/ label 187.66 225.49
35 472734 Control board assembly 469.16 563.74
36 473422 Wire harness, fan &_x000D_compressor terminal block 89.65 107.72
37 473155 Transformer 174.04 209.13
38 473423 Wire harness, main 86.81 104.31
39 473150 Relay, fan 119.1 143.11
40 473149 Contactor 184.94 222.22
41 470146 Capacitor 88.43 106.26
42 473315 Wire harness, sensor_x000D_terminal block 109.47 131.54
NOT SHOWN
473606 Rubber boot cover for water_x000D_pressure switch 7.12 8.56
473135 Reversing valve w/ coil,_x000D_Model No. 1200R CALL CALL
473136 Solenoid, reversing, Model_x000D_No. 1200R ¹ 153.75 184.75
473432 Coil for reversing valve ² 223.7 268.8
473035 RotoLock Hi Side with_x000D_Gasket 96.87 116.4
473034 RotoLock Lo Side with_x000D_Gasket 96.87 116.4

Note

¹ For unit manufactured before 9-1-05.
² For units manufactured after 9-1-05.
! CALIFORNIA PROPOSITION 65 WARNING WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm. AVERTISSEMENT: Peut Causer le Cancer et des Dommages au Système Reproducteur. ADVERTENCIA: Cáncer y Daño Reproductivo. www.p65warnings.ca.gov.

Contact Us

Your message has been sent. Thank you!
Valid mobile number Invalid mobile number