THERMALFLO™ HEAT PUMP Titanium

Ordering Information

Item Part No. Description US List Can. List
1 473665 Probe Thermister Defrost_x000D_Sensor 46.91 56.37
2 470284 Nut, J-Clip 3.29 3.95
3 473285 Nut, 1/4-20 SS Acorn 1.38 1.66
4 470281 Nut, U-Clip 2.75 3.3
5 470147 Wire Harness,_x000D_Compressor 17.39 20.9
6 473024Z Compressor, Trane_x000D_GH633-LL1-G (Model #_x000D_500, 700, 900) 2744.29 3297.54
6 473025Z Compressor, Trane_x000D_GH673-LL1-G (Model #_x000D_1200, 1200R) 2744.29 3297.54
7 473295 Fender Washer 1.38 1.66
8 473026 Compressor Isolation kit,_x000D_Grommet and Spacer (1_x000D_Set) 23.3 28
9 473294 Bolt 5/16-18 x 1-3/4 in. SS 1.38 1.66
10 98219800 Bolt 5/16-18 x 1 in. SS 1.62 1.95
11 473121 Drier (Model # 500, 700,_x000D_900, 1200) 101.69 122.19
11 473139 Drier, Reversible (Model #_x000D_1200R) 302.12 363.03
12 470441 Fan Guard Fastener Kit 8.41 10.11
13 71406 Nut, 1/4-20 Hex SS 1.62 1.95
14 473693 Bezel, Control Board w/_x000D_Label 187.66 225.49
15 472734 Control Board Assembly 469.16 563.74
16 473603 Pump Contactor AutoHeat 63.65 76.48
17 473150 Fan Relay 119.1 143.11
18 473155 Transformer 174.04 209.13
19 473422 Wire Harness Terminal_x000D_Block - Fan, Compressor 89.65 107.72
20 473315 Wire Harness, Terminal_x000D_Block - Sensors 109.47 131.54
21 470146 Capacitor 88.43 106.26
22 473149 Contactor, Heat Pump 184.94 222.22
23 473423 Wire Harness, Main 86.81 104.31
24 473412 Panel, Front Right_x000D_(Model# 500, 700) 217.28 261.08
24 473431 Panel, Front Right_x000D_(Model# 900, 1200,_x000D_1200R) 247.48 297.37
25 470159 Screw #10 x 3/4 in. Pan_x000D_Head Phillips, Almond_x000D_Head 1.38 1.66
26 470161 Screw #10 x 1 in. Button_x000D_Head Torx, Almond Head 1.38 1.66
27 470419 Panel, Front Left, w/_x000D_Decal (Model# 500, 700) CALL CALL
27 470434 Panel, Front Left, w/_x000D_Decal (Model# 900, 1200,_x000D_1200R) CALL CALL
28 473134 HP Top 676.26 812.59
29 473368 Guard, Fan 122.71 147.45
30 470439 Nut, 10-32 SS Acorn 5.48 6.58
31 470289 Fan Motor w/ Acorn nut Kit 311.85 374.72
32 473223 Fan Blade 258.01 310.02
33 470137 Tie Down Bracket 21.24 25.52
34 471566 Probe Thermister - Water_x000D_Temperature 55.29 66.44
35 473606 Water Pressure Switch_x000D_Boot 7.12 8.56
36 473605 Water Pressure Switch 81.35 97.75
37 472737 Titanium Heat Exchanger_x000D_(Model# 500) 2973.91 3573.45
37 472736 Titanium Heat Exchanger_x000D_(Model# 700, 900, 1200,_x000D_1200R) 3381.38 4063.07
38 473774Z Water Bypass_x000D_Manifold ¹ 520.53 625.47
39 R172305 Water Bypass Check_x000D_Valve CALL CALL
40 473381 Union PVC 2 in. 29.95 35.99
41 473656 Switch, Low Pressure 122.87 147.64
42 473655 Switch, High Pressure 122.87 147.64
43 472735 Thermostatic Expansion_x000D_Valve 250.9 301.48
44 473657 Titanium Water Coil Tie_x000D_Down Strap 37.96 45.61
NOT SHOWN
473135 Reversing Valve_x000D_(Model # 1200R) CALL CALL
473432 Reversing Solenoid_x000D_(Model # 1200R) ² 223.7 268.8
473034 RotoLock Lo Side with_x000D_Gasket 96.87 116.4
473035 RotoLock Hi Side with_x000D_Gasket 96.87 116.4

Note

¹ For units manufactured after 7/1/09.
² For units manufactured after 2005. (Use PN 473136 for units manufactured before 2005).
! CALIFORNIA PROPOSITION 65 WARNING WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm. AVERTISSEMENT: Peut Causer le Cancer et des Dommages au Système Reproducteur. ADVERTENCIA: Cáncer y Daño Reproductivo. www.p65warnings.ca.gov.

Contact Us

Your message has been sent. Thank you!
Valid mobile number Invalid mobile number