SUPERFLO® PUMP

Replacement Parts

Item Part No. Description US List Can. List
SINGLE SPEED SUPERFLO MOTORS
1 354803S 3/4 HP Motor, 1SP, 1PH, TEFC 115/208-230 CALL CALL
1 354821S 1 HP Motor, 1SP, 1PH, TEFC 115/208-230 CALL CALL
1 354823S 1-1/2 HP Motor, 1SP, 1PH, TEFC 208-230 CALL CALL
1 354815S 2 HP Motor, 1SP, 1PH, TEFC 208-230 CALL CALL
1 355018S 1/2 HP Motor SQFL, 1 Speed,1 phase, 115/208-230, 60 Hz,almond CALL CALL
1 355018S 3/4 HP Motor SQFL, 1 Speed,1 phase, 115/208-230, 60 Hz,almond CALL CALL
1 355020S 1 HP Motor SQFL, 1 Speed,1 phase, 115/208-230, 60 Hz,almond CALL CALL
1 355022S 1-1.2 HP Motor SQFL, 1 Speed,1 phase, 115/208-230, 60 Hz,almond CALL CALL
1 355024S 2 HP Motor SQFL, 1 Speed, 1phase, 6115/208-230, 60 Hz,almond CALL CALL
1 355026S 2-1/2 HP Motor SQFL, 1 Speed,1 phase, 208-230, 60 Hz,almond CALL CALL
2 SPEED SUPERFLO MOTORS
1 355003S 1 HP Motor SQFL, 2 Speed, 1 phase, 60 Hz CALL CALL
1 356630S 1-1/2 HP Motor SQFL, 2 Speed, 1 phase, 60 Hz CALL CALL
1 071320S 2 HP Motor SQFL, 2 Speed, 1 phase, 60 Hz CALL CALL
ENERGY EFFICIENT SUPERFLO MOTORS
1 355008S 1/2 HP Motor SQFL, 1 Speed,1 phase, 60 Hz, 115/208-230,almond CALL CALL
1 355008S 3/4 HP Motor SQFL, 1 Speed,1 phase, 60 Hz, 115/208-230,almond CALL CALL
1 355008S 1 HP Motor SQFL, 1 Speed,1 phase, 60 Hz, 115/208-230,almond CALL CALL
1 355010S 1.5 HP Motor SQFL, 1 Speed,1 phase, 60 Hz, 115/208-230,almond CALL CALL
1 355012S 2 HP Motor SQFL, 1 Speed, 1 phase, 60 Hz, 208-230, almond CALL CALL
1 355014S 2.5 HP Motor SQFL, 1 Speed, 1 phase, 60 Hz, 208-230, almond CALL CALL
SUPERFLO PUMPS
2 356012 Seal plate 91.77 110.27
3 350094 Base 101.35 121.78
4 350090 Clamp, Cam & Ramp® 42.63 51.22
5 350091 Lid 34.21 41.11
6 357255 O-ring, lid No. 2-357 5.81 6.98
7 350089 Volute 309.78 372.23
8 350093 Adaptor, 2 req. 19.15 23.01
9 350092 Nut, 2 req. 20.52 24.66
10 192115 O-ring drain plug, 2 req. 1.32 1.59
11 071131 Drain plug, 2 req. 6.48 7.79
12 355621 Screw, 3/4-16 x 2-1/4 Hex hd, 4_x000D_req. 5.26 6.32
13 072184 Washer, 3/8 in. SS, 4 req. 1.62 1.95
14 355619 O-ring, 1 req. 11.39 13.69
15 6020018 O-ring adaptor No.2-226, 2 req. 0.36 0.43
16 355030 Seal diffuser 9.86 11.85
17 355334 Screw, No.8-32 hex washer HD,_x000D_3 req. 1.62 1.95
SUPERFLO DIFFUSERS
18 355617 Diffuser, 1/2 HP 101.09 121.47
18 355617 Diffuser, 3/4 HP 101.09 121.47
18 355617 Diffuser, 1 HP 101.09 121.47
18 355618 Diffuser, 1-1/2 HP 101.09 121.47
18 355618 Diffuser, 2 HP 101.09 121.47
18 350170 Diffuser, 2-1/2 HP 99.56 119.63
19 U30-74SS Hex head screw, 3/8, 16, 4 req. 4.62 5.55
SUPERFLO IMPELLERS
20 355043 Impeller 1/2 HP 57.32 68.88
20 355043 Impeller 3/4 HP 57.32 68.88
20 355067 Impeller 1 HP 58.46 70.25
20 355074 Impeller 1-1/2 HP 59.15 71.07
20 355086 Impeller 2 HP 59.57 71.58
20 355093 Impeller 2-1/2 HP 60.65 72.88
21 355389 Screw, impeller locking 1.62 1.95
22 354545S Seal set 30.15 36.23
23 355667 Basket, large 22.91 27.53
KITS
24 350157 Union Kit, items 8, 9 & 15_x000D_(2 of each included) 89.11 107.07
NOT SHOWN
400013Z Motor End Cap and Screw 27.37 32.89

Note

1 Used on pumps manufactured before 6-94.
2 Used on pumps manufactured after 6-94.
3 Energy efficient single phase.
4 Pumps manufactured before 11-98 require a volute replacement kit (357149) when replacing items No.9-gasket, No.10-volute, or No.18-seal plate. This kit will update the pump to the new configuration using the “Cam and Ramp” lid design.
5 Used on pumps manufactured before 11-98.
6 Used on pumps manufactured after 11-98. Includes items 1-4, 9, 10, 16,18, 24, 25.
7 Used on pumps manufactured between 11-98 thru 12-17-99.
8 Used on pumps manufactured after 12-17-99.
9 CSA/CUL (only) for Canada.
10 Standard efficiency, single phase.
11 Two Speed, single phase.
12 Includes items 16 & 18.
14 2-1-08 to present.
15 1-31-08 and prior.
! CALIFORNIA PROPOSITION 65 WARNING WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm. AVERTISSEMENT: Peut Causer le Cancer et des Dommages au Système Reproducteur. ADVERTENCIA: Cáncer y Daño Reproductivo.www.p65warnings.ca.gov.

Contact Us

Your message has been sent. Thank you!
Valid mobile number Invalid mobile number