SM & SMBW 4000 SERIES™ FILTERS

Ordering Information

Image Reference Part No. Description US List Can. List
SM & SMBW 4000 SERIES FILTERS
1 073027 Complete gauge assembly includes: ³ 117.19 140.82
98209800 Hi Flow Air Relief ⁴ 36.12 43.4
190058 Gauge, 1/4 in., 60 lbs. 45.24 54.36
071390 Nipple, plastic, 1/4 in. 6.79 8.16
2 197136 Lid SM/SMBW 4048 replacement 720.72 866.02
2 197137 Lid SM/SMBW 4060 replacement 787.23 945.94
3 197020 Clamp ring assembly 355.85 427.59
3 076033 Knob clamping band ² 13.25 15.92
3 071136Z Knob clamping band ¹ 24.28 29.17
4 071019Z Holding wheel 4024, 4036, 4048 36.53 43.89
4 197120 Holding wheel 4060 41.59 49.97
5 071404Z Nut wing, 1/4 in. 20 SS 14.94 17.95
6 072173 Washer 5/16 in. i.d. x 3/4 in. o.d. 1.86 2.23
7 072870 Center rod SM/SMBW 4024 21 in. 45.87 55.12
7 072869 Center rod SM/SMBW 4036 27 in. 40.39 48.53
7 072880 Center rod SM/SMBW 4048 33 in. 41.71 50.12
7 072867 Center rod SM/SMBW 4060 39 in. 44.11 53
8 074922 Element 4024 12 in., 8 req. 26.97 32.41
8 074923 Element 4036 18 in., 8 req. 35.9 43.14
8 074924 Element 4048 24 in., 8 req. 45.03 54.11
8 074925 Element 4060 30 in., 8 req. 54.06 64.96
9 073270Z Manifold 2000/4000 series 8 holes 28.8 34.61
10 071439 O-ring, 4000 series lid 72.85 87.54
11 071720 Seal BW valve rotor tapered 20.26 24.34
12 73370 Rotor valve Noryl w/ seal, includes No. 11 & 13 153.65 184.63
13 JV18 O-ring 2113 1.17 1.41
14 197130 Tank bottom, SMBW 642.97 772.59
15 197126 Tank bottom, SM 904.94 1087.38
16 071559 Plug PVC 2 in., SM only 10.51 12.63
17 190026 Handle SMBW rotor SS 33.83 40.65
18 070971 Handle extension BW, brass 145.46 174.78
19 070979 Handle stud bolt SS, 1/4-20 x 1-3/4 in. 1.7 2.04
20 072172 Washer lock, 1/4 in. SS 0.25 0.3
21 071406 Nut, 1/4-20 SS hex 1.62 1.95
22 075279 Vent tube 1/4 in., 46 in. all models 14.18 17.04

Note

¹ Used on filters manufactured before 1998.
² Used on filters manufactured after 1998.
³ Used on filters manufactured before 1999.
⁴  Used on filters manufactured after 1999.
! CALIFORNIA PROPOSITION 65 WARNING WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm. AVERTISSEMENT: Peut Causer le Cancer et des Dommages au Système Reproducteur. ADVERTENCIA: Cáncer y Daño Reproductivo. P/N 200174.A www.p65warnings.ca.gov.

Contact Us

Your message has been sent. Thank you!
Valid mobile number Invalid mobile number