SCH 40 & 80 FOR TR100C, TR140C & TR100C-3, TR140C-3

Ordering Information

Item Description Schedule Qty.
THE FOLLOWING ARE INCLUDED IN KITS FOR TR C FILTERS
1 Flange VS, socket, 150 lb. 80 2
2 Flange VS, spigot, 150 lb. 80 6
3 Butterfly valve, Asahi SP 4
4 Hardware kit, valve/flange hardware (No. 1), Includes: 16-5/8 x 6 in. hex head bolts, 16-5/8 in. nuts, 32-5/8 in. washers 1
5 Socket reducer tee 40 4
6 2 in. Spigot x socket 45° str. elbow 40 4
7 2 in. Spigot female adapter, spigot x fipt 40 4
8 2 in. Valve adapter kit 2
9 Socket tee 40 1
10 90° Socket elbow 40 1
11 Socket reducer saddle 40 6
12 2 in. Flange one-piece socket, 150 lb. 80 2
SINGLE TANK 2 IN. ADDER KIT
1 Socket reducer tee, 4 x 2 40 2
2 2 in. Spigot x socket 45° str. elbow 40 2
3 2 in. Spigot female adapter, spigot x fipt 40 2
4 2 in. Valve adapter kit 1
5 Socket reducer saddle, 4 x 2 40 3
6 2 in. Flange one-piece socket, 150 lb. 80 1
THE FOLLOWING ARE INCLUDED IN KITS FOR TR C-3 IN. FILTERS
1 Flange VS, socket, 150 lb. 80 2
2 Flange VS, spigot, 150 lb. 80 6
3 Butterfly valve, Asahi SP 4
4 Hardware kit, valve/flange hardware (No.1), Includes: 16-5/8 x 6 in. hex head bolts, 16- 5/8 in. nuts, 32-5/8 in. washers 1
5 Socket tee 40 5
6 3 in. Spigot x socket 45° str. elbow 40 4
7 Socket reducer saddle 40 3
8 2 in. Flange one-piece socket, 150 lb. solid 80 1
9 3 in. Flange VS, spigot, 150 lb. 80 4
10 3 in. Bolt pack, tank/flange hardware w/ gasket (No.4), Includes: 16-5/8 x 3-1/4 in. hex head bolts, 16-5/8 in. nuts, 32-5/8 in. washers 1
11 90° Socket elbow 40 1
SINGLE TANK 3 IN. ADDER KIT
1 Socket reducer tee 40 2
2 3 in. Spigot x socket 45° str. elbow 40 2
3 Socket reducer saddle 40 3
4 2 in. Flange one-piece socket, 150 lb. solid 80 1
5 3 in. Flange VS, spigot, 150 lb. 80 2
6 3 in. Bolt pack, tank/flange hardware w/ gasket (No.5), Includes: 8-5/8 x 3-1/4 in. hex head bolts, 8-5/8 in. nuts, 16-5/8 in. washers 1

Note

Note Please contact the Factory for Drawings and Sizing details on Plumbing kits for the Triton C & C-3 in. Filters.
! CALIFORNIA PROPOSITION 65 WARNING WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm. AVERTISSEMENT: Peut Causer le Cancer et des Dommages au Système Reproducteur. ADVERTENCIA: Cáncer y Daño Reproductivo. P/N 200174.A www.p65warnings.ca.gov.

Contact Us

Your message has been sent. Thank you!
Valid mobile number Invalid mobile number