SAND DOLLAR FILTER SYSTEMS PRIOR TO 2009

Replacement Parts

Item Part No. Description US List Can. List
SAND DOLLAR FILTER SYSTEMS PRIOR TO 2009
1 262506 6 Way Valve assy. CALL CALL
2 711006 Adapter - 1-1/2 in. hose, 2 req. 7.08 8.51
2 150046 Adapter w/ chlorinator conn., 2 req 9.75 11.72
3 711004 Clamp-hose, 3 req. 6.25 7.51
4 154893 Hose 21-1/2 in. clear/grey piral, SD 35 45.42 54.58
4 154894 Hose 26 in clear/grey spiral,SD 40 48.68 58.49
4 154894 Hose 26 in clear/grey spiral,SD 4 48.68 58.49
4 154895 Hose 30 in. clear/grey spiral, SD 60 50.89 61.15
5 152165 Clamp assy. - aboveground system 1 25.77 30.97
6 152168 Screw #M6 x 1 pan hd. Phillips s/s, 2 req. 1 2.2 2.64
8 152167 152167 Nut #M6 s/s, 2 req. 1 1.58 1.9
9 Dynamo® Pump Page 537
10 354265 Screw - 1/4 in.-18 hex washer hd., 2 req. 2 2.25 2.7
11 155109 Nut-T4 prong 5/16 in.-18, req. 2 0.34 0.41
12 152901 Base assy. 2 CALL CALL
13 357161 Plug-drain 1/4 in. NPT wing 5 4.23 5.08
14 192115 O-ring-drain plug (1/16 in. x 1/2 in. i.d.) 5 1.32 1.59
15 150055 Drain Kit 4 53.88 64.74
16 154713 Gasket, sand drain 3 1.62 1.95
17 155007 Lateral - SD 35, 8 req. 7.55 9.07
17 152290 Lateral - SD 40 & 60, 8 req. 7.9 9.49
17 150084 Lateral - SD 35, SD 40 4
17 150085 XLong Lateral SD 60 4 9.01 10.83
18 155504 Assy.-SD 35 internal piping 52 62.48
18 155062 Assy.-SD 40 internal piping 49.92 59.98
18 155532 Assy.-SD 60 internal piping 125.96 151.35
19 145324 Tank w/ internals-SD 35 almond 457.7 549.97
19 145327 Tank w/ internals-SD 40 almond 461.97 555.1
19 145330 Tank w/ internals-SD 60 almond 618.55 743.25
20 272531 272531 HiFlow 1-1/2 in. top valve assy. 169.29 203.42
NOT SHOWN
155151 Hose, 1-1/2 in. x 6 ft., filter/pump to pool 103.96 124.92
155005 Hose, 1-1/2 in. x 12 ft., filter/pump to poo 137.2 164.86
154712 1-1/2 in. drain cap 31.01 37.26
154715 O-Ring for 1-1/2 in. drain cap 5.97
155167 Kit Bag Systems 128.11 153.94

Note

! CALIFORNIA PROPOSITION 65 WARNING WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm. AVERTISSEMENT: Peut Causer le Cancer et des Dommages au Système Reproducteur. ADVERTENCIA: Cáncer y Daño Reproductivo.www.p65warnings.ca.gov.
¹ P/N 152165 (clamp assy.) consists of 2 each of the following: P/N 152166 (clamp half), P/N 152167 (nut) and P/N 152168 (screw).
² P/N 152901 (aboveground base) consists of P/N 152900 (base) and 2 each of the following: P/N 155109 (T4 nuts) and P/N 354265 (screw).
³ P/N 192040 O-ring used on tanks manufactured after 1/1/03.
Manufactured after 10/04.
Manufactured before 10/04.

Images

Image Not Found

Contact Us

Your message has been sent. Thank you!
Valid mobile number Invalid mobile number