RP_Star Polymeric Filter Systems

Replacement Parts

Item Part No. Description US List Can. List
STAR FILTERS
1 552472 Screw - flathead #12 x 1 in. 1.42 1.71
2 191472 Knob - engagement shaft 20.45 24.57
3 272515 Air bleeder w/o-ring 10.56 12.69
4 191475 Adapter - tank top 38.96 46.81
5 190059 Gauge - back mount pressure 45.24 54.36
6 155564 O-ring 47mm x 4mm 12.4 14.9
7 191500 Top with knob - tank ST40/50 black CALL CALL
7 191509 Top with knob - tank ST80 black 406.33 488.25
8 191478 Nut - 7/8 in. - 8 in. buttress 10 12.02
9 191479 O-ring 7/8 in. x 1-1/8 in. x 1/8 in. 1.38 1.66
10 191485 Shaft - engagement ST50/80 27.88 33.5
11 191950 Manifold assy. 121.12 145.54
12 174704 O-ring - tank 23.77 28.56
13 191321 Grid - ST35 13-1/8 in., 4 req. 37.98 45.64
13 191322 Grid - ST40/50 19-3/4 in., 4 req. 51.43 61.8
13 191510 Grid - ST80 26-1/4 in., 4 req. 63.44 76.23
14 191467 Retainer - grid btm. 56.96 68.44
15 750009 Btm. - tank ST40/50 black CALL CALL
15 191511 Btm. - tank ST80 black CALL CALL
16 191942 Pipe-center w/ diffuser ST35 w/ o-ring 152.77 183.57
16 191483 Pipe-center w/ diffuser 124.99 150.19
16 191512 Pipe-center with diffuser ST80 w/ o-ring 73.91 88.81
17 191474 O-ring 1-3/4 in. x 2 in. x 1/8 0.93 1.12
18 191424 O-ring 3-1/2 in. x 3-7/8 in. x 3/16 in. CALL CALL
19 191423 Foot - tank CALL CALL
20 191437 Check valve assy. 55.95 67.23
21 98211400 Nut - hex 1/4-20 serrated s/s, 4 req. 2.69 3.23
22 191948 Rod - 1/4 in. x 15 in. s/s ST35, 2 req. 27.69 33.27
22 191430 Rod - 1/4 in. x 21-1/2 in. s/s ST40/50, 2 req. 24.69 29.67
22 191513 Rod - 1/4 in. x 28 in. ST80 30.86 37.08
24 152060 Bolt - 5/16 in.- 18 x 4-1/4 in. carriage 11.28 13.55
25 072173 Washer - flat 5/16 in. s/s 1.86 2.23
26 174882 Knob - band assy. 37.05 44.52
27 072172 Washer - lock 1/4 in. s/s, 2 req. 0.25 0.3
29 191469 Piping - btm. w/ check valve order with locknut (191505) CALL CALL
33 191329 Strainer - air relief 12.98 15.6
36 191517 Center Pipe O-Ring 1.58 1.9
SYSTEM REPLACEMENT PARTS
750016 Pump to Filter connection (includes: piping, parts, & O-rings) 110.61 132.91
155109 Nut 4 prong, 2 req. 0.34 0.41
354265 Screw, 2 req. 2.25 2.7
155151 Hose, 1-1/2 in. x 6 ft., filter/pump to pool 103.96 124.92
155005 Hose, 1-1/2 in. x 12 ft., filter/pump to pool 137.2 164.86
354571 O-ring (Quick Connect) 3.67 4.41

Note

! CALIFORNIA PROPOSITION 65 WARNING WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm. AVERTISSEMENT: Peut Causer le Cancer et des Dommages au Système Reproducteur. ADVERTENCIA: Cáncer y Daño Reproductivo.www.p65warnings.ca.gov.

Contact Us

Your message has been sent. Thank you!
Valid mobile number Invalid mobile number