RP_MINIMAX® CH HEATER

Ordering Information

Item Part No. Mod. Description US List Can. List Qty.
VENT KIT ASSEMBLY
1 460227 150 Indoor CALL CALL 1
1 460228 200 Indoor CALL CALL 1
1 460230 250 Indoor CALL CALL 1
1 460231 300 Indoor CALL CALL 1
1 460233 350 Indoor CALL CALL 1
1 460234 400 Indoor CALL CALL 1
1a 460237 150 Outdoor CALL CALL 1
1a 460222 200 Outdoor CALL CALL 1
1a 460223 250 Outdoor CALL CALL 1
1a 460224 300 Outdoor CALL CALL 1
1a 460225 350 Outdoor CALL CALL 1
1a 460226 400 Outdoor CALL CALL 1
2 471991 Return header assembly ¹ 85.49 102.72 1
3 471622 Bolt, heat exchanger 1.62 1.95 16
4 072184 Washer 3/8 in. ID 7/8 in. OD ¹ 1.62 1.95 16
5 070951 Tube seal gasket ¹ 1.53 1.84 18
6 470184 Thermostat knob ¹ 13.57 16.31 2
7 470186 Switch, rocker (single pole and double throw) ¹ 13.3 15.98 1
CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY, COMPLETE
9 075468 150 door, millivolt 121.77 146.32 1
9 075604 200 door, millivolt 176.49 212.07 1
9 075488 250 door, millivolt 130.25 156.51 1
9 075605 300 door, millivolt CALL CALL 1
9 075606 350 door, millivolt 228.01 273.98 1
9 075490 400 door, millivolt 238.43 286.5 1
070256 150 Manifold burner 64.64 77.67 1
10 075525 200 Manifold burner 68.79 82.66 1
10 070257 250 Manifold burner 72.57 87.2 1
10 075526 300 Manifold burner 77.17 92.73 1
10 075527 350 Manifold burner 77.46 93.08 1
10 070258 400 Manifold burner 85.77 103.06 1
11 075457 Gas valve natural, millivolt ¹ 516.5 620.63 1
11 075458 Gas valve propane, millivolt ¹ 508.74 611.3 1
12 076084 Pilot tube, millivolt ¹ CALL CALL 1
12 076085 Pilot tube, millivolt ³ CALL CALL 1
12 076086 Pilot tube, millivolt ⁴ CALL CALL 1
BURNER TRAY ASSEMBLY, COMPLETE
13 075493 150 natural, millivolt CALL CALL 1
13 075496 200 natural, millivolt CALL CALL 1
13 075494 250 natural, millivolt CALL CALL 1
13 075497 300 natural, millivolt CALL CALL 1
13 075498 350 natural, millivolt CALL CALL 1
13 075495 400 natural, millivolt CALL CALL 1
13 075502 150 Propane, millivolt 1546.26 1857.99 1
13 075505 200 Propane, millivolt 1722.29 2069.5 1
13 075503 250 Propane, millivolt
13 075506 300 Propane, millivolt
13 075507 350 Propane, millivolt
13 075504 400 Propane, millivolt
14 070230 Burner ¹ ’⁶
14a 470550 Burner with pilot bracket (not shown) ¹
15 473605 Pressure switch ¹
COMBUSTION CHAMBER ASSEMBLY, COMPLETE
16 073858 150 Assembly 529.57 636.33 1
16 075586 200 Assembly 566.64 680.87 1
16 073857 250 Assembly 617.68 742.2 1
16 075587 300 Assembly 646.76 777.15 1
16 075588 350 Assembly 632.44 759.94 1
16 073856 400 Assembly 710.58 853.83 1
17 075459 Presslite igniter assembly ¹ 21.46 25.79 1
18 471678 Potentiometer ¹ 25.77 30.97 2
19 471750 Flow valve assembly ¹ 221.51 266.17 1
20 471587 Hi-limit thermostat 115° ¹ 52.2 62.72 1
21 471441 Adaptor, bulkhead, 2 in. ¹ 18.88 22.69 2
22 274440 Adaptor, bulkhead ring ¹ 17.33 20.82 2
23 471993 Main manifold assembly ¹ 68.46 82.26 1
24 471992 Main header assembly ¹ 511.66 614.81 1
25 471419 Main manifold bottom ¹ 73.61 88.45 1
26 471420 Cap, main manifold bottom ¹ 14.5 17.42 1
27 471694 Hi-limit thermostat 150˚ ¹ 53.18 63.9 1
HEAT EXCHANGER
28 472131 150 Without heads 797.51 958.29 1
28 472169 150 With heads 1219.2 1464.99 1
28 472132 200 Without heads 991.18 1191 1
28 472168 200 With heads 1038.66 1248.05 1
28 472167 250 With heads 1116.7 1341.83 8
28 472133 250 Without heads 1029.94 1237.58 1
28 472134 300 Without heads 1139.73 1369.5 1
28 472166 300 With heads CALL CALL
28 472135 350 Without heads 1270.47 1526.6 1
28 472165 350 With heads 2269.33 2726.83
28 472136 400 Without heads 1430.25 1718.59 1
28 472164 400 With heads 1509.1 1813.33
29 070277 150 Baffle 6.91 8.3 1
29 075559 200 Baffle 5.84 7.02 8
29 070276 250 Baffle 6.91 8.3 8
29 075560 300 Baffle 6.48 7.79 8
29 070277 350 Baffle 6.91 8.3 16
29 070278 400 Baffle 7.4 8.89 16
30 472329 Baffle hold down, (2 baffles on 400) ¹ 10.71 12.87 1
31 073864 150 Flue collector 202 242.72 1
31 075622 200 Flue collector 226.1 271.68 1
31 073863 250 Flue collector 226.1 271.68 1
31 075623 300 Flue collector CALL CALL 1
31 075624 350 Flue collector 215.31 258.72 1
31 073862 400 Flue collector 226.1 271.68 1
32 470471 150 Outdoor top assembly 421.83 506.87 1
32 470472 200 Outdoor top assembly 447.85 538.14 1
32 470473 250 Outdoor top assembly 424.99 510.67 1
32 470474 300 Outdoor top assembly 485.71 583.63 1
32 470475 350 Outdoor top assembly CALL CALL 1
32 470476 400 Outdoor top assembly 486.44 584.51 1
LIGHTBACK SHIELD
33 075783 150 Propane gas units only CALL CALL 1
33 075784 200 Propane gas units only CALL CALL 1
33 075785 250 Propane gas units only 32.68 39.27 1
33 075786 300 Propane gas units only CALL CALL 1
33 075787 350 Propane gas units only 33.01 39.66 1
33 075788 400 Propane gas units only 37.42 44.96 1
34 471677 Electronic thermostat kit, millivolt models ¹ 171.21 205.73 1
35 073789 Panel, return ¹ 31.84 38.26 1
36 472127 Panel, in/out ¹ 135.28 162.55 1
37 472101 Thermistor, probe, complete millivolt models ¹ 44.85 53.89 1
NOT SHOWN
070715 Plastic mounting bracket ¹ 1.49 1.79
471277 Clips for wire harness ¹ 5.84 7.02
075511 Wire kit, millivolt ¹ CALL CALL
071703 Screw, 8 x 1/4 in. HH ¹ CALL CALL
071698 Screw, 8 x 1/2 in. HH ¹ 1.49 1.79
071716 Screw, 6 x 1/4 in. ¹ 1.49 1.79
071659 Screw, 10-32 x 1/4 in. ¹ CALL CALL
075692 Screw, 10-32 x 3/16 in. ¹ CALL CALL
070551 Bushing 1/2 in. ¹ CALL CALL
470414 Therm knob stopper ¹ 8.01 9.62 2
073725 Bolt, 5/16 in.-18 x 3/4 in. 1.62 1.95 2
Orifice main burner, natural ¹’⁵
Orifice main burner, propane ¹’ ⁵
471292 Pilot, natural, millivolt ¹ 69.95 84.05 1
471291 Pilot, propane, millivolt ¹ 69.95 84.05 1
071515 Pilot, generator ¹ 113.3 136.14 1
075173 Thermal cutoff, fusible link ¹ 22.6 27.16 1
472330 Power element, flow-valve ¹ 162.71 195.51 1
471293 Pilot rainshield ¹ 30.7 36.89 1
471328 Pilot electrode (only) ¹ 99.68 119.78 1
074540 “L” brackets ¹ 6.02 7.23 1
471271 Bracket adapter Q379 pilot MV ¹ 20.26 24.34 1
072253 Jumper ¹ 5.84 7.02 1
471612 Door latch ¹ 11.65 14 1
075461 Electrode Assembly 75.65 90.9 1

Note

¹ Part No. used in Model Nos., 150, 200, 250, 300, 350, 400.
² Part No. used in Model Nos., 150, 200.
³ Part No. used in Model Nos., 250, 300.
Part No. used in Model Nos., 350, 400.
Qty. = Model N or P 150 (3 ea.), 200 (4 ea.), 250 (5 ea.), 300 (6 ea.), 350 (7 ea.), 400 (8 ea.). For complete orifice requirements, see pages 450.
Qty. = Model 150 (2 ea.), 200 (3 ea.), 250 (4 ea.), 300 (5 ea.), 350 (6 ea.), 400 (7 ea.).
! CALIFORNIA PROPOSITION 65 WARNING WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm. AVERTISSEMENT: Peut Causer le Cancer et des Dommages au Système Reproducteur. ADVERTENCIA: Cáncer y Daño Reproductivo. www.p65warnings.ca.gov.

Contact Us

Your message has been sent. Thank you!
Valid mobile number Invalid mobile number