POWERMAX® HEATER

Ordering Information

Item Part No. Mod. Description Qty. US List Can. List
BURNER TRAY ASSEMBLY, COMPLETE
1 070994 Return header ¹ 1 254.59 305.92
2 074216 Bracket washer ¹ 2 CALL CALL
3 073739 Bolt, hh. 3/8 in. x 2 in. ¹ 4 1.58 1.9
4 070416 Bolt, 3/8, 16 x 1-1/2 in. ¹ 4 1.49 1.79
5 072180 Washer 3/8 in. i.d., 1 in. o.d. ¹ 4 1.49 1.79
6 070951 Tube seal gasket ¹ 18 1.53 1.84
7 471360 Transformer w/ circuit breaker, dual voltage ¹ 1 78.34 94.13
8 470179 Electronic thermostat circuit board, IID models ¹ 1 233.02 280
9 073584 Module natural gas ¹ 1 350.23 420.84
9 073585 Module propane gas ¹ 1 361.71 434.63
10 470122 Junction box, IID units ¹ 1 36.13 43.41
11 470184 Thermostat knob ¹ 2 13.57 16.31
12 470186 Switch rocker, sngl. pole & dbl. throw ¹ 1 13.3 15.98
CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY, COMPLETE
14 075468 150 Door, IID 1 121.77 146.32
14 075604 200 Door, IID 1 176.49 212.07
14 075488 250 Door, IID 1 130.25 156.51
14 075606 350 Door, IID 1 228.01 273.98
14 075490 400 Door, IID 1 238.43 286.5
15 070256 150 Manifold burner 1 64.64 77.67
15 075525 200 Manifold burner 1 68.79 82.66
15 070257 250 Manifold burner 1 72.57 87.2
15 075526 300 Manifold burner 1 77.17 92.73
15 075527 350 Manifold burner 1 77.46 93.08
15 070258 400 Manifold burner 1 85.77 103.06
16 073998 Gas valve natural, IID ¹ 1 396.03 475.87
16 073999 Gas valve propane, IID ¹ 1 396.03 475.87
17 075191 Pilot tube, IID ² 1 CALL CALL
17 075192 Pilot tube, IID ³ 1 CALL CALL
17 075193 Pilot tube, IID ⁴ 1 CALL CALL
BURNER TRAY ASSEMBLY, COMPLETE
18 073752 150 Natural, IID 1 CALL CALL
18 075499 200 Natural, IID 1 CALL CALL
18 073751 250 Natural, IID 1 CALL CALL
18 075500 300 Natural, IID 1 CALL CALL
18 075501 350 Natural, IID 1 CALL CALL
18 073750 400 Natural, IID 1 CALL CALL
BURNER TRAY ASSEMBLY, COMPLETE
18 073906 150 Propane, IID 1 CALL CALL
18 075508 200 Propane, IID 1 CALL CALL
18 073905 250 Propane, IID 1 CALL CALL
18 075509 300 Propane, IID 1 CALL CALL
18 075510 350 Propane, IID 1 CALL CALL
18 073904 400 Propane, IID 1 CALL CALL
19 070230 Burner ¹ 8 127.7 153.44
19a 470550 Burner w/ pilot bracket ¹ 1 CALL CALL
20 470190 Pressure switch ¹ 1 CALL CALL
COMBUSTION CHAMBER ASSEMBLY, COMPLETE
21 073858 150 Assembly
21 075586 200 Assembly
21 073857 250 Assembly
21 075587 300 Assembly
21 075588 350 Assembly
21 073856 400 Assembly
22 072134 Valve drain 3/4 in. ¹ 31.39 37.72
23 072138 Valve relief 3/4 in. 50# ¹’⁷ 86.93 104.46
24 471424 Flow valve assembly standard, complete ¹ 162.72 195.52
24 073989 Flow valve assembly ASME, complete ¹ CALL CALL
25 074015 Flow valve gasket ¹ 6.02 7.23
26 075492 Bolt 3/8, 16 x 2-1/2 ¹ 1.62 1.95
27 075284 Quick flange kit ¹ CALL CALL
28 070544 Bushing in/out Lexan ¹ 5.84 7.02
29 071895 Sleeve, rubber in/out 2 in. ¹ 11.01 13.23
30 071017 Safety shut-off ¹ 48.55 58.34
31 070985 Main header, in/out ¹ 747.74 898.48
HEAT EXCHANGER, WITH HEADS
32 470364 150 Heat exchanger 1 CALL CALL
32 470365 200 Heat exchanger 1 CALL CALL
32 470366 250 Heat exchanger 1 CALL CALL
32 470367 300 Heat exchanger 1 CALL CALL
32 470368 350 Heat exchanger 1 CALL CALL
32 470369 400 Heat exchanger 1 CALL CALL
HEAT EXCHANGER, WITHOUT HEADS
32 150 Heat exchanger 1 875.03 1051.44
32 200 Heat exchanger 1 962.13 1156.1
32 250 Heat exchanger 1 1176.28 1413.42
32 300 Heat exchanger 1 1187.34 1426.71
32 350 Heat exchanger 1 1300.68 1562.9
32 400 Heat exchanger 1 1432.86 1721.72
33 070277 150 Baffle 8 6.91 8.3
33 075559 200 Baffle 8 5.84 7.02
33 070276 250 Baffle 8 6.91 8.3
33 075560 300 Baffle 8 6.48 7.79
33 070277 350 Baffle 16 6.91 8.3
33 070278 400 Baffle 16 7.4 8.89
34 472329 Baffle hld. down, 2 baffles on 400, 350 1 10.71 12.87
35 073864 150 Flue collector 1 202 242.72
35 075622 200 Flue collector 1 226.1 271.68
35 073863 250 Flue collector 1 226.1 271.68
35 075623 300 Flue collector 1 CALL CALL
35 075624 350 Flue collector 1 215.31 258.72
35 073862 400 Flue collector 1 226.1 271.68
LIGHTBACK SHIELD (NATURAL GAS UNITS ONLY)
36 075783 150 Lightback shield 2 CALL CALL
36 075784 200 Lightback shield 2 CALL CALL
36 075785 250 Lightback shield 2 32.68 39.27
36 075786 300 Lightback shield 2 CALL CALL
36 075787 350 Lightback shield 2 33.01 39.66
36 075788 400 Lightback shield 2 37.42 44.96
NOT SHOWN
070715 Plastic mounting bracket ¹ 1.49 1.79
470965 Wire kit, harness IID, complete ¹ CALL CALL
071703 Screw, 8 x 1/4 in. hh. ¹ CALL CALL
071698 Screw, 8 x 1/2 in. hh. ¹ 1.49 1.79
071716 Screw, 6 x 1/4 in. ¹ 1.49 1.79
071659 Screw, 10-32 x 1/4 in. ¹ CALL CALL
075692 Screw, 10-32 x 3/16 ¹ CALL CALL
070551 Bushing, 1/2 in. ¹ CALL CALL
470414 Therm. Knob stopper ¹ 2 8.01 9.62
472330 Power element, flow-valve ¹ 1 162.71 195.51
073725 Bolt 5/16, 18 x 3/4 in. ¹ 2 1.62 1.95
073727 Orifice main burner natural ¹’⁶ 7.28 8.75
073728 Orifice main burner propane ¹’⁶ 7.28 8.75
471204 Pilot, natural, IID ¹ 1 125.61 150.93
471205 Pilot, propane, IID ¹ 1 125.61 150.93
075173 Thermal cut-off ¹ 1 22.6 27.16
470180 Thermistor, probe, complete, IID Models ¹ 1 48.59 58.39
470181 Stem, thermostat control, IID models 2 5.84 7.02

Note

¹ Part No. used in Model Nos., 150, 200, 250, 300, 350, 400.
² Part No. used in Model Nos., 150, 200
³ Part No. used in Model Nos., 250, 300
Part No. used in Model Nos. 350, 400.
Part No. used in Model Nos., 150, 250, 300, 350, 400.
Qty. = Model N or P 150 (3 ea.), 200 (4 ea.), 250 (5 ea.), 300 (6 ea.), 350 (7 ea.), 400 (8 ea.).
ASME or Local Code
Qty. = Model 150 (2 ea.), 200 (3 ea.), 250 (4 ea.), 300 (5 ea.), 350 (6 ea.), 400 (7 ea.).
Previously Manufactured Model
! CALIFORNIA PROPOSITION 65 WARNING WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm. AVERTISSEMENT: Peut Causer le Cancer et des Dommages au Système Reproducteur. ADVERTENCIA: Cáncer y Daño Reproductivo. www.p65warnings.ca.gov.

Contact Us

Your message has been sent. Thank you!
Valid mobile number Invalid mobile number