INTELLIPRO® VS+SVRS PUMP - BEFORE JUNE 2016

Replacement Parts

Item Part No. Description US List Can. List
INTELLIPRO VS+SVRS PUMP
1 070387 Basket WF 20.26 24.34
2 070429 Bolt hex HD, 2-56 x .875 S/S, 4 req. 2.89 3.47
3 070430 Bolt, 3/8-16 x 1-1/4 hex cap 18-8 S/S, 4 req. 2.64 3.17
4 070431 Bolt, 3/8-16 x 2 hex cap 18-8 S/S, 2 req. 2.89 3.47
5 357159 Foot WF, pump motor support, black 40.39 48.53
6 357160 Foot insert WF pump, black 20.26 24.34
7 357161 Plug drain WFE, black, 2 req. 4.23 5.08
8 071403 Nut, 3/8-16 brass nickel plated, 2 req. 1.62 1.95
9 071406 Nut, 1/4-20 hex S/S, 2 req. 1.62 1.95
10 355227 O-ring #238, 3.484 x .139, buna N 70 3.43 4.12
11 071652 Screw, 1/4, 20 x 1 LH phillips pan MS 18-8 S/S, 1 req. 2.75 3.3
12 071657 Screw, 1/4-20 x 1 in. hex cap 18-8 S/S, 2 req. 1.62 1.95
13 071660 Screw set, 4-40 x 1-1/8 WFE sckt cap 18-8 S/S, 2 req. 3.43 4.12
14 072183 Washer, flat 1/4 x 5/8 20GA thick 18-8 S/S, 2 req. 1.62 1.95
15 072184 Washer, 3/8 ID x 7/8 OD .05 thick 18-8 S/S, 6 req. 1.62 1.95
16 072928 Diffuser assembly, black 95.72 115.02
17 073131 Impeller, IntelliPro VS+SVRS 105.14 126.34
18 075713 Rubber washer, WFE pump, 1 req. 1.62 1.95
19 192115 O-ring 112, .487 x .103 buna -N 70, 2 req. 1.32 1.59
20 350013 O-ring lid CH/WF 2-436, 1 req. 3.25 3.91
21 357157 Housing WFE, black 240.42 288.89
22 350203 Seal plate kit, black w/ gasket (Items 23, 35, 36) 212.12 254.88
23 357100 Black Gasket for Seal plate 6.09 7.32
24 357151 Lid, see thru WF. 37.81 45.43
24 357156 Lid, Chemical Resistant 71.33 85.71
25 357150 Clamp cam & ramp WF, black 50.23 60.36
26 357244 Pot WF assy., black (contains 1, 7 (qty. 2), 19 (qty. 2), 20, 21, 24, 25 503.09 604.51
27 350310 Junction Box Cover - Black 21.38 25.69
28 353250 IntelliPro VS+SVRS Drive Kit -Contains Drive and Control Cover Assy. CALL CALL
29 352501 Motor fan kit, black (contains fan, shroud, hardware). 182.84 219.7
30 350701 Drive Control Cover assembly kit,black (contains drive lid, screws, spacer caps, items 31, 32 (qty. 3),33, 34 (qty. 3) 1 228.11 274.1
30 401100 Drive Control Cover assembly kit,black (contains drive lid, screws, spacer caps, items 31, 32 (qty. 3),33, 34 (qty. 3) 2 228.11 274.1
31 401101 Control cover assembly (not sold individually - order assy kit item 30) CALL CALL
32 350107 Screw 10-24 x 31⁄4 in. PH MS 18-8 s/s (qty. 3) 4.41 5.3
33 350108 IntelliPro drive gasket 9.17 11.02
34 350142 Spacer cap (qty. 3) 32.02 38.48
35 071734S Seal Kit 31.92 38.36
36 357158 Seal Plate - black 98.59 118.47
37 357294S Motor VFD 3.2KW PMSM replacement, black CALL CALL
NOT SHOWN
350122 50 ft. Communication Cable 178.19 214.11
347910 Black Volute/Seal plate Replacement Kit (Items 1, 7 (qty. 2), 19 (Qty 2), 20, 21, 22, 23, 24,25) CALL CALL
350612 Hardware/gasket assy. Kit (contains 3 screws, 3 spacer caps and drive gasket) 113.86 136.81
357603 Union Kit (contains 2 complete unions for one pump, not included with pump). 117.65 141.37
350101 Seal plate kit without gasket (Items 35 and 36) CALL CALL
350198 Seal Plate Kit (ozone/salt resistant) 207.18 248.95

Note

¹ Used on pumps manufactured before 3/20/2013
² Used on pumps manufactured after 3/20/2013
³ Contact factory for IntelliPro VS+SVRS
! CALIFORNIA PROPOSITION 65 WARNING WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm. AVERTISSEMENT: Peut Causer le Cancer et des Dommages au Système Reproducteur. ADVERTENCIA: Cáncer y Daño Reproductivo. www.p65warnings.ca.gov.

Contact Us

Your message has been sent. Thank you!
Valid mobile number Invalid mobile number