INTELLIFLO® i1 VARIABLE SPEED PUMP - BEFORE APRIL 2016

Replacement Parts

Item Part No. Description US List Can. List
INTELLIFLO i1 VARIABLE SPEED PUMP
1 070387 Basket WF 20.26 24.34
2 070429 Bolt hex HD, 2-56 x .875 S/S, 4 req. 2.89 3.47
3 070430 Bolt, 3/8-16 x 1-1/4 hex cap 18-8 S/S, 4 req. 2.64 3.17
4 070431 Bolt, 3/8-16 x 2 hex cap 18-8 S/S, 2 req. 2.89 3.47
5 070927 Foot WF, pump motor support, almond 40.39 48.53
6 070929 Foot insert WF pump, almond 20.26 24.34
7 071131 Plug drain WFE, almond, 2 req. 6.48 7.79
8 071403 Nut, 3/8-16 brass nickel plated, 2 req. 1.62 1.95
9 071406 Nut, 1/4-20 hex S/S, 2 req. 1.62 1.95
10 355227 O-ring #238, 3.484 x .139, buna N 70 3.43 4.12
11 071652 Screw, 1/4, 20 x 1 LH phillips pan MS 18-8 S/S, 1 req. 2.75 3.3
12 071657 Screw, 1/4-20 x 1 in. hex cap 18-8 S/S, 2 req. 1.62 1.95
13 071660 Screw set, 4-40 x 1-1/8 WFE sckt cap 18-8 S/S, 2 req. 3.43 4.12
14 072183 Washer, flat 1/4 x 5/8 20GA thick 18-8 S/S, 2 req. 1.62 1.95
15 072184 Washer, 3/8 ID x 7/8 OD .05 thick 18-8 S/S, 6 req. 1.62 1.95
16 072930 Diffuser assembly 80.09 96.24
17 073128 Impeller, 1 HP 105.14 126.34
18 075713 Rubber washer, WFE pump, 1 req. 1.62 1.95
19 192115 O-ring 112, .487 x .103 buna -N 70, 2 req. 1.32 1.59
20 350013 O-ring lid CH/WF 2-436, 1 req. 3.25 3.91
21 350015 Housing WFE, almond 240.42 288.89
22 350202 Seal plate kit, almond w/ gasket (Items 23, 35, 36) 212.12 254.88
23 357100 Black Gasket for Seal plate 6.09 7.32
24 357151 Lid, see thru WF. 37.81 45.43
24 357156 Lid, Chemical Resistant 71.33 85.71
25 357199 Clamp cam & ramp WF, almond 50.23 60.36
26 357243 Pot WF assy., almond (contains 1, 7 (qty. 2), 19 (qty. 2), 20, 21,24, 25 503.09 604.51
27 350621 Junction Box Cover - Almond 21.38 25.69
28 353251 IntelliFlo Variable Speed Drive Kit - Contains Drive and Control Cover Assy. 1,504.98 1,808.38
29 352401 Motor fan kit, almond (contains fan, shroud, hardware). 182.84 219.7
30 350601 Drive Control Cover assembly kit, almond (contains drive lid, screws, spacer caps, items 31, 32 (qty. 3), 33, 34 (qty. 3) 228.11 274.1
31 350082 Control cover assembly (Not sold indivisually - order assy kit item 30) CALL CALL
32 350107 Screw 10-24 x 31⁄4 in. PH MS 18-8 s/s (qty. 3) 4.41 5.3
33 350108 IntelliFlo drive gasket 9.17 11.02
34 350142 Spacer cap (qty. 3) 32.02 38.48
35 071734S Seal Kit 31.92 38.36
36 074564 Seal Plate - Almond 114.5 137.58
37 350105S Motor VFD 3.2KW PMSM replacement, almond CALL CALL
NOT SHOWN
070119 Power end IntelliFlo Variable Speed (Contains items 2 (qty. 4), 10, 11, 13, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 22,28, 37) CALL CALL
350122 50 ft. Communication Cable 178.19 214.11
357149 Almond Volute/Seal plate Replacement Kit (Items 1, 7 (Qty 2), 19 (Qty 2), 20, 21, 22, 23,24, 25) 316.35 380.13
350612 Hardware/gasket assy. Kit (contains 3 screws, 3 spacer caps and drive gasket) 113.86 136.81
357603 Union Kit (contains 2 complete unions for one pump, not included with pump). 117.65 141.37
350201 Seal plate kit without gasket (Items 35 and 36) CALL CALL
350199 Seal Plate Kit (ozone/salt resistant) 207.18 248.95

Note

! CALIFORNIA PROPOSITION 65 WARNING WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm. AVERTISSEMENT: Peut Causer le Cancer et des Dommages au Système Reproducteur. ADVERTENCIA: Cáncer y Daño Reproductivo.www.p65warnings.ca.gov.

Contact Us

Your message has been sent. Thank you!
Valid mobile number Invalid mobile number