EQ SERIES® COMMERCIAL PLASTIC PUMP

Replacement Parts

Part No. Model No. HP Phase Motor Support (Item No. 2) Additional Motor Support (Item No. 3) Motor No. (Item No. 1) Impeller (Item No. 15) Diffuser (Item No. 17)
340019, 340030 EQ500 5 1 356,713 356712 357065S 350030 350032
340020, 340031 EQK500 5 3 356,713 356712 357068S 350030 350032
340604, 340608 EQKT500 5 3 356,713 356712 350731Z 350030 350032
340021, 340032 EQ750 1 356,713 N/A 357066S 350029 350033
340022, 340033 EQK750 3 356,713 356712 357069S 350029 350033
340605, 340609 EQKT750 3 356,713 N/A 350732Z 350029 350033
340237, 340238 EQ1000 10 1 356,713 N/A 357063S 350028 350033
340023, 340034 EQK1000 10 3 356,713 N/A 357070S 350028 350033
340606, 340610 EQKT1000 10 3 356,713 N/A 350733Z 350028 350033
340024, 340035 EQK1500 15 3 356,713 N/A 357071S 350027 356735
340607, 340611 EQKT1500 15 3 356,713 N/A 350734Z 350027 356735
340045, 340047 EQK1000 EXPL PF, 50 Hz 10 3 356,713 N/A 350112S 350027 356735
340046, 340048 EQK750 EXPL PF, 50 Hz 3 356,713 N/A 350113S 350028 350033
340049, 350083 EQK1000, 50 Hz 10 3 356,713 N/A 350153S 350027 356735
340080, 340084 EQK750, 50 Hz 3 356,713 N/A 350154S 350028 350033
340081, 340085 EQK500, 50 Hz 5 3 356,713 356712 350155S 350029 350033
340082, 340086 EQK300, 50 Hz 3 3 356,713 356712 350156S 350030 350032
340014, 340026 EQW300 3 1 356,713 356712 357064S 350027 356735
340016, 340027 EQWK300 3 3 356,713 356712 357067S 350027 356735
340018, 340029 EQWK500 5 3 356,713 356712 350158S 350070 357273
340017, 340028 EQW500 5 1 356,713 356712 350159S 350070 357273
340148, 340155 EQK500 575V 5 3 356,713 356712 355038S 350030 350032
340149, 340156 EQK750 575V 3 356,713 356712 355039S 350029 350033

Replacemen Pars cont.

Item Part No. Description US List Can. List
1 Motor - See Table on Prev Page
2 Support - Motor - See Table on Prev Page
3 Support Adapter - See Table on Prev Page
4 072184 Washer, Flat 3/8 in. ID x 7/8 in. OD .05 Thk 18-8 s/s - (qty.51 & qty.9) 1.62 1.95
5 98220600 Washer Split Lock 3/8 in. 18-8 s/s - (qty. 51 & qty. 9) 1.62 1.95
6 A135 Screw 3/8 in.-16 x 3/4 in. Hx Hd Cap 18-8 s/s (EQ750...1PH, EQ1000, EQ1500) - (qty. 4) 13.06 15.69
6 350073 Screw 3/8 in.-16 x 1-1/2 Hx Hd Cap 18-8 s/s (EQ300, EQ500,EQ750...3PH) - (qty.4) 6.02 7.23
7 356790 Adapter - Motor - EQ Series 80.95 1,298.87
8 075842 Washer, Flat 1/2 in. ID x 1-1/4 in. OD .125 Thk 300 s/s - (qty. 4) 1.62 1.95
9 350063 Washer Split Lock 1/2 in. 18-8 s/s - (qty.4) 7.72 9.28
10 U30-74SS Screw 3/8 in.-16 x 1 in. Hx Hd Cap 18-8 s/s (EQ300, EQ500, EQ750...3PH) - (qty. 4) 4.62 5.55
10 071687 BLT 1/2-13 x 1.25 STL HH SS (qty. 4) 6.79 8.16
11 356710 Screw 5/8 in.-11 x 6-1/2 in. Hx Hd Cap 18-8 s/s - (qty. 4) 147.62 177.38
12 356789 Washer, Flat 11/16 in. IDx1 - 5/16 in. OD .078 Thk 300 s/s (qty. 8) 1.62 1.95
13 356795 Seal Plate - EQ Series 277.47 1,535.01
14 071725S Seal Set 53.64 64.45
15 Impeller - See Table on Prev Page 6.96 8.36
16 071037 Screw 3/8 in.-16 x 1 in. Sckt. Hd Cap 18-8 s/s 4.38 5.26
17 Diffuser - See Table on Prev Page 0.25 0.3
18 51008500 Washer, Flat 1/4 in. 300 s/s - (qty. 4) 5.76 6.92
19 072172 Washer Split Lock 1/4 in. 18-8 s/s - (qty. 4) 6.48 7.79
20 350035 Screw 1/4 in.-20 x 1-1/2 in. Hx Hd Cap 18-8 s/s (EQ500, EQ750, EQ1000) -(qty. 4) 20.01 24.04
20 356797 Screw 1/4 in.-20 x 1-3/4 in. Hx Hd Cap 18-8 s/s (EQW300, EQ1500) - (qty. 4) 3,844.11 4,619.08
21 350037 O-ing Diffuser 3/16 in. x 4-7/8 in. 18.88 22.69
22 356755 Housing - EQ Series 4.23 5.08
23 356776 Nut 5/8 in.-11 Hx Brass - (qty. 5) 1.32 1.59
24 357161 Drain Plug 27.69 33.27
25 192115 O-ring Drain Plug 59.52 71.52
26 350060 Pin Dowel 5/16 in. x 1-3/4 in. 18-8 s/s - (qty. 2) 1,676.23 2,014.16
28 356780 O-ring Seal Plate 3/8 in. x 11 in. dia. 74.12 89.06
29 340013 Strainer Pot Assy Complete EQ 6 in. x 6 in. 275.8 331.4
30 350087 Pressure Relief Valve 62.15 74.68
NOT SHOWN
351137S EQ Alignment Tool Seal Plate to Motor 275 331.4
354825 Hardware Kit for 7.5 HP ODP to TEFC Motor Conversion 52.15 74.68
EQ SERIES HAIR & LINT STRAINER
1 356725 Pot EQ strainer 1,302.79 1,565.43
2 357184 Basket EQ strainer 239.62 287.93
3 350166 Gasket, EQ lid 24.15 29.02
4 356750 Lid EQ clear 543.03 652.5
5 350171 Clamp Cam & RampTM EQ (No Lid) 750.32 901.58
6 357161 Drain Plug 4.23 5.08
7 192115 O-ring drain plug 1.32 1.59
8 356788 Screw, 5/8 in., 11 x 1-3/4 in. hx hd cap 18-8 SS (qty. 8) 11.88 14.28
9 356789 Washer, flat 11/16 in. ID x 1-5/16 in. OD 0.078 thk 300 SS (qty. 8) 1.62 1.95
10 350013 O-ring pot flange 3.25 3.91
NOT SHOWN
350087 Pressure relief valve, 1/4 in. NPT 74.12 89.06

Note

! CALIFORNIA PROPOSITION 65 WARNING WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm. AVERTISSEMENT: Peut Causer le Cancer et des Dommages au Système Reproducteur. ADVERTENCIA: Cáncer y Daño Reproductivo.www.p65warnings.ca.gov.
Note Model numbers with a “3” in them indicate a 3-Phase motor. Model numbers with a “2” in them indicate a 200V motor.
C Series with different hydraulic numbers (CCMH-93) are older models that use different parts. Consult factory for older models.

Contact Us

Your message has been sent. Thank you!
Valid mobile number Invalid mobile number