DYNA-WAVE® SERIES PUMP

Replacement Parts

Item Part No. Description US List Can. List
DYNA-WAVE REPLACEMENT PARTS
1 62003-2088 62003-2088 Motor, 115/230V 1750 RPM CALL CALL CALL
2 U30-692SS U30-692SS Screw #10-32 x 1/2 in. 2.17 2.17 2.61
3 U17-568 U17-568 Bonding Lug 11.45 11.45 13.76
4 C69-2 C69-2 Slinger 7.35 7.35 8.83
5 C3-184P C3-184P Seal Plate 123.55 123.55 148.46
6 U9-373 U9-373 Seal Plate Cord Ring 9.65 9.65 11.6
7 17351-0101S 17351-0101S Shaft Seal 27.46 27.46 33
8 C105-236PDA C105-236PDA Impeller 49.88 49.88 59.94
9 C1-270P C1-270P Diffuser 30.91 30.91 37.14
10 U9-374 U9-374 Diffuser O-Ring 5.77 5.77 6.93
10 357098Z 357098Z Diffuser O-Ring (Blue Coating) 6.06 6.06 7.28
11 C76-58P C76-58P Tank and Trap Body (Only) 257.37 257.37 309.26
11A C176-71P Tank and Trap Assy(Includes #11, 12, 13, 14, 15A) 365.04 438.63
12 C3-185P Trap Cover 64.70 64.7 77.74
13 U9-375 Trap Cover O-Ring 17.03 17.03 20.46
14 C8-58P Trap Basket 14.5 17.42
15A U178-920P Drain Plug 3.51 4.22
15B U30-919SS Mounting Screw 5/16-14 x 5/8 in. 4.6 5.53
16 C4-77P Base 52.23 62.76
17 C35-45 Motor Pad 4.76 5.72
18 U30-542SS Screw #8-32 x 7/8 in. Rd. Hd. 2.3 2.76
19 U43-21SS Lock Washer #8 Ext. Tooth 1.78 2.14
20 U43-62SS Flat Washer 3/8 in. 1.78 2.14
21 U43-12SS Lock Washer 3/8 in. 2.79 3.35
22 U36-38SS Nut 3/8-16 Hex 2.91 3.5
23 U30-74SS Cap Screws 3/8-16 x 1 in. Hex. 4.62 5.55

Note

! CALIFORNIA PROPOSITION 65 WARNING WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm. AVERTISSEMENT: Peut Causer le Cancer et des Dommages au Système Reproducteur. ADVERTENCIA: Cáncer y Daño Reproductivo.www.p65warnings.ca.gov.
Note Pumps and replacement motors that are single speed and one (1) Total HP or greater cannot be sold, offered for sale, or installed in a residential pool for filtration use in California, Title 20 CCR sections 1601-1609.

Contact Us

Your message has been sent. Thank you!
Valid mobile number Invalid mobile number