DYNA-PRO® / DYNA-PRO E PUMPS

Replacement Parts

Item Part No. Description US List Can. List
DYNA-PRO REPLACEMENT PARTS
2 U30-692SS Scre-w#10-32x1/2in. 217 261
3 U17-568 BondingLug 11.45 13.76
4 17351-0009 Slinger 1.98 2.38
5 C3-184P SealPlate 123.55 148.46
6 U9-373 SealPlateCadRing 9.65 11.6
7 17351-01015 ShaftSeal 27.46 3,300
8 C105-236P Impeller, 1/2 HP - Models MPEA6D-204L, MPE6C-204L,MPRA6D-204L 49.88 59.94
8 C105-236PB Impeller, 1 HP - Models MPEA6E-205L, MPE6D-205L,MPRA6E-205L, MPRA6E-147L,MPRA6E-147LC 49.88 59.94
8 C105-236PC Impeller, 1-1/2 HP - ModelsMPEA6F-206L, MPE6E-206L,MPRA6F-06L, MPRA6YF-206L 49.88 59.94
8 C105-236PDA Impeller, 2 HP - Models MPEA6G-207L, MPE6F-207L, MPEA6YG-207L, MPE6YF-207L, MPRA6G-207 49.88 59.94
8 C105-236PEA Impeller, 2-1/2 HP - Models MPEAA6G-208L, MPA6G-208L, MPEAA6YG-208L, MPE6G-208L 49.88 59.94
8A 33455-1047 Gasket, Models MPEA6G-207L, MPE6F-207L, MPEA6YG-207L, MPE6YF-207L, MPRA6G-207 CALL CALL
8A 33455-1047 Gasket, Models MPEAA6G- 208L, MPA6G-208L, MPEAA6YG-208L, PE6G-208L CALL CALL
8B 37337-6080 Impeller Lock Screw, Models MPEA6G-207L, MPE6F-207L, MPEA6YG-207L, MPE6YF-207L, MPRA6G-207 20.27 24.36
8B 37337-6080 Impeller, Models MPEAA6G- 208L, MPA6G-208L, MPEAA6YG-208L, MPE6G-208L 20.27 24.36
9 C1-270PB Diffuser - 1/2 HP 30.91 37.14
9 C1-270PC Diffuser - 1 HP 30.91 37.14
9 C1-270P Diffuser - 1-1/2 HP 30.91 37.14
9 C1-270P Diffuser - 2 HP 30.91 37.14
9 C1-270P Diffuser - 2-1/2 HP 30.91 37.14
10 U9-374 Diffuser O-Ring 5.77 6.93
10 357098Z Diffuser O-Ring(Blue coating) 6.06 7.28
11 C76-71P Tank and Trap Body (Only) 287.3 345.22
12 17307-0111S Lid and Locking Ring Assembly 73.88 88.77
13 35505-1440 Trap Cover O-Ring 19.53 23.47
14 C8-58P Trap Basket 14.5 17.42
15A U178-920P Drain plug 3.51 4.22
15B U30-919SS Mounting Screw 5/16-14 x 5/8 in. 4.6 5.53
16 C4-77P Base - Plastic 52.23 62.76
17 C35-45 Motor Pad - for Plastic Base 4.76 5.72
18 U30-542SS Screw #8-32 x 7/8 in. Rd. Hd. 2.3 2.76
19 U43-21SS Lock Washer #8 Ext. Tooth. 1.78 2.14
20 U43-62SS Flat Washer 3/8 in 1.78 2.14
21 U43-12SS Lock Washer 3/8 in 2.79 3.35
22 071403 Nut 3/8-16 Hex 1.62 1.95
23 U30-75SS Cap Screws 3/8-16 x 1-1/4 in. Hex. (LS Suffix) 2.92 3.51
24 U30-74SS Cap Screws 3/8-16 x 1 in. Hex. 4.62 5.55

Note

Note Pumps and replacement motors that are single speed and one (1) Total HP or greater cannot be sold, offered for sale, or installed in a residential pool for filtration use in California, Title 20 CCR sections 1601-1609.
! CALIFORNIA PROPOSITION 65 WARNING WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm. AVERTISSEMENT: Peut Causer le Cancer et des Dommages au Système Reproducteur. ADVERTENCIA: Cáncer y Daño Reproductivo.www.p65warnings.ca.gov.

Contact Us

Your message has been sent. Thank you!
Valid mobile number Invalid mobile number