D SERIES™ PUMP

Replacement Parts

Item Part No. Description US List Can. List
SELF PRIMING CENTRIFUGAL PUMP - D SERIES
1 C218-177 Motor 230V/60H/1 Ph. DMH Medium Head: 3 HP, High Head: 3 HP CALL CALL
1 C218-180 Motor 230V/60H/1 Ph. DMJ Medium Head: 5 HP, High Head: 5 HP CALL CALL
1 C218-179 Motor 230/460V/60H/3 Ph. DMH Medium Head: 3 HP, High Head: 3 HP CALL CALL
1 C218-182 Motor 230/460V/60H/3 Ph. DMJ Medium Head: 5 HP, High Head: 5 HP CALL CALL
1 C218-191 Motor 200V/60H/1 Ph. DMH Medium Head: 3 HP, High Head: 3 HP CALL CALL
1 C218-192 Motor 200V/60H/1 Ph. DMJ Medium Head: 5 HP, High Head: 5 HP CALL CALL
1 C218-178 Motor 200V/60H/3 Ph. DMH Medium Head: 3 HP, High Head: 3 HP CALL CALL
1 C218-181 Motor 200V/60H/3 Ph. DMJ Medium Head: 5 HP, High Head: 5 HP+D4 CALL CALL
2 U9-265 O-Ring CALL CALL
2A C23-58 Sleeve CALL CALL
3 U65-42A Key, Square 3/16 x 3/16 x 7/8 in. CALL CALL
4 N/A CALL CALL
5 071681 Screw 3/8 x 16 x 7/8 in. HH CALL CALL
6 C2-66 Motor Adapter CALL CALL
7 C20-46 Gasket, Adapter CALL CALL
8 U43-12ZP Lockwasher, 3/8 in. 1 CALL CALL
9 U30-73ZP Capscrew, 3/8-16 x 7/8 in. CALL CALL
10 U109-433SS Shaft Seal 3 CALL CALL
11 C20-101 Gasket, Seal
12 C5-246 Impeller 2 - Medium Head: 3 HP 836.52 1,005.16
12 C5-247 Impeller 2 - Medium Head: 5 HP 828.69 995.75
12 C5-248 Impeller 2 - High Head: 3 HP 823.09 989.02
12 C5-249 Impeller 2 - High Head: 5 HP 777.12 933.79
13 J23-5 Wear Ring (Only) 31.15 37.43
13 C23-14 Wear Ring (Only) - Medium Head: 5 HP
14 C20-100 Gasket 37.86 45.49
15 C43-45SS Washer, Impeller 3.41 4.1
16 C43-46 Gasket 6.59 7.92
17 U30-72SS Screw, Impeller 3/8-16 x 3/4 in. 1 5.86 7.04
18 C101-126 Volute Diffuser w/ Wear Ring Medium Head: 3 HP 4.47 5.37
18 C101-126B Volute Diffuser w/ Wear Ring Medium Head: 5 HP 190.4 228.78
18 C101-132 Volute Diffuser w/ Wear Ring High Head: 3 HP, High Head:5 HP 198.69 238.75
19 C21-2 Diffuser Ring 198.69 238.75
20 C76-12 Pump Body Medium Head: 3 HP, High Head: 5 HP 6.1 7.33
20 C76-12C Pump Body - Medium Head: 5 HP 847.51 1,018.37
20 C76-12B Pump Body - High Head: 3 HP 915.2 1,099.7
21 U78-941ZPV Pipe Plug, 1/4 in. NPT 1 842.13 1,011.9
22 U30-60ZP Capscrew 5/16-18 x 3/4 in. 1.71 2.05
NOT SHOWN 1.32 1.59
U212-68T Draincock, 1/4 in. NPT * 6.19 7.44

Note

! CALIFORNIA PROPOSITION 65 WARNING WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm. AVERTISSEMENT: Peut Causer le Cancer et des Dommages au Système Reproducteur. ADVERTENCIA: Cáncer y Daño Reproductivo.www.p65warnings.ca.gov.
¹ Purchase locally.
² Change effective 6/97.
³ Replaces U109-220 (effective 8/00).
Note D Series with different numbers (i.e. DMH-64) use different parts. Consult factory for older models.

Contact Us

Your message has been sent. Thank you!
Valid mobile number Invalid mobile number