CHALLENGER® HIGH PRESSURE PUMP

Replacement Parts

Item Part No. Description US List Can. List
CHALLENGER HIGH FLOW PUMP MOTORS
1 354804S 3/4HP, 1SP,1PH, TEFC, 115/208-_x000D_230 CALL CALL
1 354822S 1HP, 1SP,1PH, TEFC, 115/208-230 CALL CALL
1 354824S 1-1/2HP, 1SP,1PH, TEFC, 208-230 CALL CALL
1 354816S 2HP, 1SP,1PH, TEFC, 208-230 CALL CALL
1 355019S 1/2F, 3/4A std. sq. flg., 115/208-230 CALL CALL
1 355021S 3/4F, 1A std. sq. flg., 115/208-230 CALL CALL
1 355023S 1F, 1-1/2A std. sq. flg., 115/208-230 CALL CALL
1 355025S 1-1/2F, 2A std. sq. flg., 115/208-230 CALL CALL
1 355027S 2F, 2-1/2A std. sq. flg., 208-230 CALL CALL
1 355034S 3F std. sq. flg. 230 only CALL CALL
1 355009S 3/4FE, 1AE sq. flg. 115/208-230 CALL CALL
1 355011S 1FE, 1-1/2AE sq. flg. 115/208-230 CALL CALL
1 355013S 1-1/2FE, 2AE sq. flg. 208-230 CALL CALL
1 355015S 2FE, 2-1/2AE sq. flg. 208-230 CALL CALL
1 355017S 3FE, 1 ph sq. flg. 208-230 CALL CALL
1 353319S 5FE, 1 ph, 5 HP, 208-230 CALL CALL
1 355375S 3/4F, 1A std. sq. flg. 2 sp. 115 only,_x000D_28 lbs. CALL CALL
1 355232S 3/4F, 1A std. sq. flg. 2 sp. 230 only CALL CALL
1 355376S 1F, 1-1/2A std. sq. flg. 2 sp. 230 only CALL CALL
1 355377S 1-1/2F, 2A std. sq. flg. 2 sp. 230_x000D_only CALL CALL
1 355378S 2F, 2-1/2A std. sq. flg. 2 sp. 230_x000D_only CALL CALL
2 355004 Plate, seal - black 107.01 128.58
3 355028 Plate, mounting 1/2F, 3/4F, 3/4A, 1A 24.94 29.97
3 355078 Plate, mounting 1F, 1-1/2F, 1-1/2A,_x000D_2A 15.7 18.87
3 355095 Plate, mounting 2F, 2-1/2A 27.1 32.56
3 355495 Plate, mounting 5F 14.5 17.42
4 354545S Seal, 5/8 in. mechanical 30.15 36.23
5 355043 Impeller, 1/2F, 3/4A 57.32 68.88
5 355067 Impeller, 3/4F, 1A 58.46 70.25
5 355074 Impeller, 1F, 1-1/2A 59.15 71.07
5 355086 Impeller, 1-1/2F, 2A 59.57 71.58
5 355093 Impeller, 2F, 2-1/2A 60.65 72.88
5 355068 Impeller, 3F 50 Hz/5F 60 Hz 58.46 70.25
6 355029 Diffuser, 1/2F, 3/4F, 3/4A, 1A 42.59 51.18
6 355077 Diffuser, 1F, 1-1/2F, 1-1/2A, 2A 42.59 51.18
6 355094 Diffuser, 2F, 2-1/2A 45.65 54.85
6 355069 Diffuser, 3F, 50 Hz/5F 60 Hz 39.38 47.32
7 355320 Band clamp assembly, complete 91.26 109.66
8 355468 Housing, front, black 4 156.21 187.7
8 355469 Housing, front, almond 4 156.21 187.7
9 U30-_x000D_74SS Screw, 3/8-16 x 1 in. SS hex hd_x000D_cap SS 4 req. 4.62 5.55
10 355389 Screw, impeller locking 1.62 1.95
11 355305 Base, pump 1 52.1 62.6
11B 355385 Adapter, 5-5/8 in. dia. motor 2 13.3 15.98
12 355334 Screw, No.8, 32 hex wsh. hd.,_x000D_3 req. 1.62 1.95
13 355030 O-ring, diffuser (all except 5 HP) 9.86 11.85
13 355331 O-ring diffuser, 5 HP only 1.76 2.11
14 355329 O-ring, front housing 17.67 21.23
15 355335 Screw, 5/16, 18 x 1/2 in. SS hex_x000D_hd., 2 req. 1.62 1.95
16 192115 O-ring, drain plug 1.32 1.59
17 357161 Plug, 1/4 in. drain 4.23 5.08
18 152060 Bolt, 5/16, 18 x 4 in. carriage 2 11.28 13.55
19 072173 Washer, 5/16 in. SS flat 1.86 2.23
20 174882 Knob (fits clamp w/ removable_x000D_bolt only) 37.05 44.52
20 175025 Knob (fits clamp w/ captured T-bolt_x000D_only) 37.05 44.52
21 355330 O-ring, strainer pot flange 1.86 2.23
22 354265 Screw, 5/16, 18 hex wsh. hd., 4_x000D_req. 2.25 2.7
23 357161 Plug, 1/4 in. drain 4.23 5.08
24 192115 O-ring, drain plug 1.32 1.59
25 355300 Strainer, pot, black 3 154 185.05
26 355318 Basket, plastic strainer 43.21 51.92
26 355441 Basket, SS Strainer (3F Only) 199.08 239.21
26 355901 Basket, SS strainer, 5F 431.56 518.56
27 350013 O-ring, lid 3.25 3.91
27 152509 Square ring, 8-1/2 in. (5 HP only) 7.72 9.28
28 355301 Lid, strainer pot 67.79 81.46
28 354112 Lid, strainer pot, chemical resistant 67.79 81.46
28 355902 Lid, strainer pot, 5F, clear 78.65 94.51
28 355914 Lid, strainer pot, 5F, black, chemical resistant 66.16 79.5
29 552377 Bushing, reducer 1/2F, 3/4F, 3/4A,_x000D_1A, 2 req. 15.07 18.11
31 154527 Wrench, 8-1/2 in. 30.86 37.08
POWER END ASSEMBLIES (INCLUDES ITEMS 1-6, 9, 12 AND 13)
355637 CF-N1-3/4F, 1A std., 115/208-230 CALL CALL
355638 CF-N1-1F, 1-1/2A std., 115/208-_x000D_230 CALL CALL
355520 CF-N1-1-1/2F, 2A std., 115/208-_x000D_230 CALL CALL
355984 CF-N1-3/4FE, 1AE 115/208-230 CALL CALL
355986 CF-N1-2FE, 2-1/2AE 208-230 CALL CALL
355641 CF-N2-1F, 1-1/2A 2 sp. std., 230_x000D_only CALL CALL
355987 CF-N2-2F, 2-1/2A 2 sp. std., 230_x000D_only CALL CALL
NOT SHOWN
355309 Union kit 115.43 138.7
357391 Pot Assembly, Black with SS_x000D_basket (3F Only) Includes items_x000D_23–28 726.19 872.59
359507 Pot Assembly, Black with plastic_x000D_bracket (all models except 3F and_x000D_5F) Includes items 23–28. 271.8 326.59
401014Z Motor End Cap and Screw 27.37 32.89
357924Z Fan Guard Kit TEFC/Super-Duty CALL CALL

Note

Note Challenger booster pumps consist of 1-20.
Note Challenger pumps consist of all items except No.15.
Note Note: When ordering replacement motor, give all information on motor name plate.
Note Pumps and replacement motors that are single speed and one (1) Total HP or greater cannot be sold, offered for sale, or installed in a residential pool for filtration use in California, Title 20 CCR sections 1601-1609.
¹ Pump base (item 11) includes dual radius motor support adapter (item 11B) which fits both 5-5/8 in. & 6-1/2 in. dia. motors.
² Item 18, carriage bolt is a replacement part for old style clamp band assembly (item 7).
³ Includes items 23 & 24.
⁴  Includes items 16 & 17.
! CALIFORNIA PROPOSITION 65 WARNING WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm. AVERTISSEMENT: Peut Causer le Cancer et des Dommages au Système Reproducteur. ADVERTENCIA: Cáncer y Daño Reproductivo.www.p65warnings.ca.gov.

Contact Us

Your message has been sent. Thank you!
Valid mobile number Invalid mobile number