C/CC SERIES™ CENTRIFUGAL PUMP

Replacement Parts

Item Part No. Description US List Can. List
CENTRIFUGAL PUMP - C/CC SERIES - 3 HP
1 C218-177 Motor 230V/60H/1 Ph. CALL CALL
1 C218-178 Motor 200V/60H/3 Ph. CALL CALL
1 C218-179 Motor 230/460V/60H/3 Ph. CALL CALL
1 C218-191 Motor 200V/60H/1 Ph. CALL CALL
3 U65-42A Key, Impeller 13.22 15.89
4 U9-265 O-Ring 2.69 3.23
5 C2-81 Adapter (Models: CCMH-136, CCM2H-136, CCM2H-136S, CCMH3-136S, CCM2H3-136, CCM2H3--136S, CCHH-137S, CCHH3-137S, CCH2H-137S, CCH2H3-137, CCH2H3-137S) 244.63 293.95
5 C2-81D Adapter (Models: CMH-136, CMH3-136, CM2H-136, CM2H3- 136, CHH-137, CHH3-137, CH2H3-137) 890.73 1,070.3
6 U43-12ZP Lockwasher, 3/8 in. 1.52 1.83
7 U30-73ZP Capscrew, 3/8-16 x 7/8 in. CALL CALL
8 C20-77 Gasket CALL CALL
9 U109-433SS Shaft Seal (Replaces U109-220, effective 8/00) 140.61 168.96
10 C23-58 Shaft Sleeve 133.05 159.87
11 C20-101 Gasket, Sleeve 3.41 4.1
12 C105-224DG Impeller (Silicon Brass) (Models: CCMH-136, CCM2H-136, CCM2H-136S, CCMH3-136S, CCM2H3-136, CCM2H3- 136S, CMH-136, CMH3-136, CM2H- 136, CM2H3-136) 809.64 972.86
12 C105-224DF Impeller (Silicon Brass) (Models: CCHH-137S, CCHH3-137S, CCH2H-137S, CCH2H3-137, CCH2H3-137S, CHH-137, CHH3-137, CH2H3-137) 777.12 933.79
13 C20-100 Gasket, Impeller 3.41 4.1
14 C43-45SS Washer, Impeller 6.59 7.92
15 C43-46 Washer, Stat-O-Seal 5.86 7.04
16 U30-72SS Screw, Impeller 3/8-16 x 3/4 in. 4.47 5.37
17 C23-40 Wear Ring Only 108.75 130.67
18 C101-167 Volute Assemby (Incl. 17 Only) (Models CCMH-136, CCM2H-136, CCM2H-136S, CCMH3-136S, CCM2H3-136, CCM2H3-136S, CCHH-137S, CCHH3-137S, CCH2H-137S, CCH2H3-137, CCH2H3-137S) 494.38 594.05
18 C101-167D Volute Assemby (Incl. 17 Only) (Models CMH-136, CMH3-136, CM2H-136, CM2H3-136, CHH- 137, CHH3-137, CH2H3-137) 1,518.35 1,824.45
20 U78-941ZPV Pipe Plug, 1/4 in. NPT, Hex Head 1.71 2.05
21 U30-22SS Stud, 3/8-16 x 1/16 in. 7.98 9.59
22 U36-38ZP Nut, Hex 3/8 x 16 - (Models CCMH-136, CCM2H-136, CCM2H-136S, CCMH3-136S, CCM2H3-136, CCM2H3--136S, CCHH 137S, CCHH3-137S, CCH2H- 137S, CCH2H3-137, CCH2H3- 137S) CALL CALL
23 U78-57SSS Pipe Plug, 1/4 in. NPT 9.18 11.03
CENTRIFUGAL PUMP - C/CC SERIES 5 HP
1 C218-180 Motor 230V/60H/1 Ph. CALL CALL
1 C218-182 Motor 230/460V/60H/3 Ph. CALL CALL
1 C218-181 Motor 200V/60H/3 Ph. CALL CALL
3 U65-42A Key, Impeller 13.22 15.89
4 U9-265 O-Ring 2.69 3.23
5 C2-81 Adapter (Models: CCHJ-138, CCHJ138S, CCHJ3-138S, CCH2J3-138S) 244.63 293.95
5 C2-81D Adapter (Models: CHJ-138,CH2J3-138, CH2J3-138) 890.73 1,070.3
6 U43-12ZP Lockwasher, 3/8 in. 1.52 1.83
7 U30-73ZP Capscrew, 3/8-16 x 7/8 in. CALL CALL
8 C20-77 Gasket CALL CALL
9 U109-433SS Shaft Seal 140.61 168.96
10 C23-58 Shaft Sleeve 133.05 159.87
11 C20-101 Gasket, Sleeve 3.41 4.1
12 C105-224DE Impeller (Silicon Brass) 795.94 956.4
13 C20-100 Gasket, Impeller 3.41 4.1
14 C43-45SS Washer, Impeller 6.59 7.92
15 C43-46 Washer, Stat-O-Seal 5.86 7.04
16 U30-72SS Screw, Impeller 3/8-16 x 3/4 in. 4.47 5.37
17 C23-40 Wear Ring Only 108.75 130.67
18 C101-167 Volute Assemby (Incl. 17 Only) (Models: CCHJ-138, CCHJ138S, CCHJ3-138S, CCH2J3-138S) 494.38 594.05
18 C101-167D Volute Assemby (Incl. 17 Only) (Models: CHJ-138, CH2J3-138, CH2J3-138) 1,518.35 1,824.45
20 U78-941ZPV Pipe Plug, 1/4 in. NPT,Hex 1.71 2.05
21 U30-22SS Head Stud, 3/8 - 16 x 1-1/4 in. 7.98 9.59
22 U36-38ZP Nut, Hex 3/8 x 16 in. (Models: CCHJ-138, CCHJ138S, CCHJ3-138S, CCH2J3-138S) CALL CALL
23 U78-57SSS Pipe Plug, 1/4 in. NPT 9.18 11.03

Note

! CALIFORNIA PROPOSITION 65 WARNING WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm. AVERTISSEMENT: Peut Causer le Cancer et des Dommages au Système Reproducteur. ADVERTENCIA: Cáncer y Daño Reproductivo.www.p65warnings.ca.gov.
Note Model numbers with a “3” in them indicate a 3-Phase motor. Model numbers with a “2” in them indicate a 200V motor.
C Series with different hydraulic numbers (CCMH-93) are older models that use different parts. Consult factory for older models.

Contact Us

Your message has been sent. Thank you!
Valid mobile number Invalid mobile number