C SERIES® HIGH PERFORMANCE COMMERCIAL PUMP

Replacement Parts

Item Part No. Ref. No Description US List Can. List
C SERIES PUMPS
1 075280 54,475,280,618 Hand nut assembly,bronze, 2 req. 149.25 179.34
1A 072747 C series pot assembly¹ 6769.76 8134.54
2 075275 26,075,275,219 Cover, C16, bronze 1082.59 1300.84
3 071433 3,640,525,457 O-ring, C-18 10.24 12.3
4 071551 6,000,002,190 Plug pipe, 1/4 in. bronze, 1 req. 6.07 7.29
5 075271Z 79,675,271,199 Pot mach. Bronze 5128.67 6162.61
6 072795 70,472,795,100 Basket, C-29 SS 11 in. 509.33 612.01
7 075273Z 18,075,273,199 Volute, C-2 bronze 5059.45 6079.44
8 070943 36,470,943,603 Gasket flange, P-135, 5 in. 31.37 37.69
9 071683 1,680,634,104 Screw, 3/4-10, 1-3/4, SS , 4 req. 39.18 47.08
10 075287 82,075,287,632 Foot, C-4 coated 112.75 135.48
11 071688 1,680,558,359 Screw, 5/8, 11 x 1 stl. hh., 2 req. 2.07 2.49
12 071037 1,680,115,104 Impeller, C-35 lock screw 6.96 8.36
13 071048 90,871,048,212 Impeller, washer, C-71 15.74 18.91
14 075713 3,642,034,603 Impeller, washer gasket 1.62 1.95
15 073828 44,473,328,208 Impeller, CH-50/CHK-50/CHKL-50,5HP, 1PH, 3PH,high hd. 1670.72 2007.54
15 070228 44,470,228,208 Impeller, CM-50/CMK-50/CMKL-50,5HP, 1PH, 3PH,med. hd. 1670.72 2007.54
15 073829 44,473,829,208 Impeller, CH-75/CHK-75/CHKL-75,7.5HP, 1PH, 3PH,high hd. 1670.72 2007.54
15 070227 44,470,227,208 Impeller, CM-75/CMK-75/CMKL-75,7.5HP, 1PH, 3PH,med. hd. 1670.72 2007.54
15 073830 44,473,830,208 Impeller, CH-100/CHK-100/CHKL-100,10HP, 1PH, 3PH,high hd. 1670.72 2007.54
15 070226 44,470,226,208 Impeller, CM-100/CMK-100/CMKL-100, 10HP, 1PH,3PH, med hd. 1670.72 2007.54
15 073831 44,473,831,208 Impeller, CHK-150/CHKL-150, 15HP,3PH, high hd. 1670.72 2007.54
15 070225 44,470,225,208 Impeller, CMK-150/CMKL-150, 15HP,3PH, med hd. 1670.72 2007.54
15 073832 44,473,832,208 Impeller, CHK-200/CHKL-200, 20HP,3PH, high hd. 1670.72 2007.54
16 071725S 71,271,725,753 Seal, C-7, PS-360 53.64 64.45
17 070906 11,670,906,199 Flange, mach., C-52 brass 727.65 874.34
18 071423 3,640,508,457 O-ring, C-70 4.06 4.88
19 071681 1,680,378,104 Screw, 3/8, 16 x 7/8 in. CS hh., 2 req. 1.53 1.84
20 072185 7,641,043,478 Water slinger, C-115 10.8 12.98
21 071046 4,720,201,104 Impeller, key, 3/16 in. 27.37 32.89
22 071687 1,680,155,113 Screw, 1/2, 13 x 1-1/4 stl. hh., 4 req. 6.79 8.16
60 HERTZ MOTORS
23 357205S Motor package, 5HP, 1PH, 200/208V CALL CALL
23 071366S 52,571,366,999 Motor package, 5HP, 1PH, 230V CALL CALL
23 357206S Motor package, 5HP, 3PH, 200/208V CALL CALL
23 071364S 52,571,364,999 Motor package,5HP, 3PH, 208-220/440 CALL CALL
23 357207S Motor package,7-1/2 HP, 1PH,200/208V CALL CALL
23 357204S 525,357,204,999 Motor package, 7-1/2 HP, 1PH, 230V CALL CALL
23 357208S Motor package,7-1/2 HP, 3PH,200/208V CALL CALL
23 071365S 52,571,365,999 Motor package,7-1/2 HP, 3PH, 208-220/440V CALL CALL
23 357247S Motor package,_x000D_7.5HP, 3PH, 575V CALL CALL
23 357209S Motor package,_x000D_10HP, 3PH,_x000D_200/208V CALL CALL
23 357249S Motor package,_x000D_10HP, 1PH, 230V CALL CALL
23 071363S 52,571,363,999 Motor package,_x000D_10HP, 3PH, 208-_x000D_220/440V CALL CALL
23 357238S Motor package,_x000D_10HP, 3PH, 575V CALL CALL
23 357210S Motor, package_x000D_15HP, 3PH,_x000D_200/208V CALL CALL
23 071361S 52,571,361,999 Motor package,_x000D_15HP, 3PH, 208-_x000D_220/440V CALL CALL
23 357245S Motor package,_x000D_15HP, 3PH, 575V CALL CALL
23 357211S Motor package,_x000D_20HP, 3PH,_x000D_200/208V CALL CALL
23 071362S 52,571,362,999 Motor package,_x000D_20HP, 3PH, 208-_x000D_220/440V CALL CALL
23 357246S Motor, package_x000D_20HP, 3PH, 575V CALL CALL
50 HERTZ MOTORS
23 072737S 52,572,737,999 Motor, 5HP, 3PH,_x000D_380/415V CALL CALL
23 072739S 52,572,739,999 Motor, 7.5HP,_x000D_3PH, 380/415V CALL CALL
23 072740S 52,572,740,999 Motor, 10HP,_x000D_3PH, 380/415V CALL CALL
23 072742S 52,572,742,999 Motor, 15HP,_x000D_3PH, 380/415V CALL CALL
23 072744S 52,572,744,999 Motor, 20HP,3PH, 380/415V CALL CALL
Motor subassemblies include items No.12 -21 and 23
073260 A073260 Motor, sub_x000D_assembly CM-50 ² CALL CALL
073262 A073262 Motor, sub_x000D_assembly CMK-50 ² CALL CALL
073264 A073264 Motor, sub_x000D_assembly CH-50 CALL CALL
073265 A073265 Motor, subassembly, CHK-50 2 CALL CALL
073263 A073263 Motor, subassembly CMK-75² CALL CALL
073266 A073266 Motor, subassembly CHK-75² CALL CALL
073680 A073280 Motor, subassembly CMK-100 ² 10022.17 12042.64
073267 Motor, subassembly CHK-100² CALL CALL
357250 Motor, subassembly CH-100, 10HP, 1PH,230V CALL CALL
357251 Motor, subassembly CM-100, 1PH, 230V CALL CALL
14700 A014700 Motor, sub_x000D_assembly CMKL-_x000D_50 380/415V ⁴ CALL CALL
14801 A014801 Motor, sub_x000D_assembly CHKL-_x000D_50 380/415V ⁴ CALL CALL
14701 A014701 Motor, sub_x000D_assembly CMKL-_x000D_75 380/415V ⁴ CALL CALL
14802 A014802 Motor, sub_x000D_assembly CHKL-_x000D_75 380/415V ⁴ CALL CALL
14702 A014702 Motor, sub_x000D_assembly CMKL-_x000D_100 ⁴ CALL CALL
14803 A014803 Motor, sub_x000D_assembly CHKL-_x000D_100 ⁴ CALL CALL
14703 A014703 Motor, sub_x000D_assembly CMKL-_x000D_150 ⁴ CALL CALL
14804 A014804 Motor, sub_x000D_assembly CHKL-_x000D_150 ⁴ CALL CALL
14805 A014805 Motor, sub_x000D_assembly CHKL-_x000D_200 ⁴ CALL CALL

Note

! CALIFORNIA PROPOSITION 65 WARNING WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm. AVERTISSEMENT: Peut Causer le Cancer et des Dommages au Système Reproducteur. ADVERTENCIA: Cáncer y Daño Reproductivo.www.p65warnings.ca.gov.
Note All bronze C-series parts will retrofit older cast iron models. • Standard flange not included with pump. • For all 200/208V applications, use 200/208V motors only.
¹ Includes: 2 of item No. 1, 1 each of items No. 2 thru No. 6,1 of item No. 8 and 4 of item No. 9.
² All motor subassemblies are 60 Hertz 220/440V, 3 phase.
³ All motor subassemblies are single phase 60 Hertz.
All motor subassemblies are 50 Hertz 380/415V, 3 phase.

Contact Us

Your message has been sent. Thank you!
Valid mobile number Invalid mobile number