150 IID MODEL

Ordering Information

Item Part No. Description US List Can. List Qty.
MINIMAX® CH, 150 IID
1 460227 Vent kit assembly, indoor CALL CALL 1
1a 460237 Vent kit assembly, outdoor CALL CALL 1
2 471991 Return header assembly 85.49 102.72 1
3 471622 Bolt, heat exchanger 1.62 1.95 16
4 072184 Washer 3/8 in. ID 7/8 in. OD 1.62 1.95 16
5 070951 Tube seal gasket 1.53 1.84 18
6 470179 Electronic thermostat circuit board, IID Model 233.02 280 1
7 470186 Switch rocker, single pole & double throw 13.3 15.98 1
9 075468 Door, millivolt or IID 121.77 146.32 1
10 070256 Manifold burner 64.64 77.67 1
11 073998 Gas valve natural, IID 396.03 475.87 1
11 073999 Gas valve propane, IID 396.03 475.87 1
12 075191 Pilot tube, IID CALL CALL 1
13 073752 Burner tray assembly, natural, complete, IID CALL CALL 1
13 073906 Burner tray assembly, propane, complete, IID CALL CALL 1
14 070230 Burner 127.7 153.44 2
14a 470550 Burner with pilot bracket, not shown CALL CALL 1
15 473605 Pressure switch 81.35 97.75 1
16 073858 Combustion chamber assembly, complete 529.57 636.33 1
17 471360 Transformer, w/ circuit breaker, dual voltage 78.34 94.13 1
18 470184 Thermostat knob 13.57 16.31 2
19 471750 Flow valve assembly 221.51 266.17 1
20 471587 Hi-limit thermostat 115° 52.2 62.72 1
21 471441 Adaptor, bulkhead, 2 in. 18.88 22.69 2
22 274440 Adaptor, bulkhead ring 17.33 20.82 2
23 471993 Main manifold assembly 68.46 82.26 1
24 471992 Main header assembly 511.66 614.81 1
25 471419 Main manifold bottom 73.61 88.45 1
26 471420 Cap, main manifold bottom 14.5 17.42 1
27 471694 Hi-limit thermostat 150° 53.18 63.9 1
28 472131 Heat exchanger, without heads 797.51 958.29 1
28 472169 Heat exchanger, with heads 1219.2 1464.99 1
29 070277 Baffle 6.91 8.3 8
30 472329 Baffle hold down, (2 baffles on 400) 10.71 12.87 1
31 073864 Flue collector 202 242.72 1
32 470471 Outdoor top assembly 421.83 506.87 1
33 075783 Lightback shield (propane gas units only) CALL CALL 1
34 073584 Module natural gas 350.23 420.84 1
073585 Module propane gas 361.71 434.63 1
35 073789 Panel, return 31.84 38.26 1
36 472127 Panel, in/out 135.28 162.55 1
37 075459 Ignitor milivolt MMX 21.46 25.79 1
38 470122 Junction box 36.13 43.41 1
39 472101 Thermistor Probe MMX CH 44.85 53.89 1
NOT SHOWN
070715 Plastic mounting bracket 1.49 1.79
471277 Clips for wire harness 5.84 7.02
075511 Wire kit, millivolt CALL CALL
071703 Screw, 8 x 1/4 in. HH CALL CALL
071698 Screw 8 x 1/2 in. HH 1.49 1.79
071716 Screw, 6 x 1/4 in. 1.49 1.79
071659 Screw, 10-32 x 1/4 in. CALL CALL
075692 Screw, 10-32 x 3/16 in. CALL CALL
070551 Bushing, 1/2 in. CALL CALL
470414 Therm knob stopper 8.01 9.62 2
073725 Bolt 5/16 in., 18 x 3/4 in. 1.62 1.95 2
Orifice main burner, natural 3
Orifice main burner, propane 3
471292 Pilot, natural, millivolt 69.95 84.05 1
471291 Pilot, propane, millivolt 69.95 84.05 1
071515 Pilot, generator 113.3 136.14 1
075173 Thermal cutoff, fusible link 22.6 27.16 1
472330 Power element, flowvalve 162.71 195.51 1
471293 Pilot rainshield 30.7 36.89 1
471328 Pilot electrode, only 99.68 119.78 1
074540 “L” brackets 6.02 7.23 3
471271 Bracket adapter Q379 pilot, MV 20.26 24.34
072253 Jumper 5.84 7.02
471612 Door latch 11.65 14 1

Note

! ! CALIFORNIA PROPOSITION 65 WARNING WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm. AVERTISSEMENT: Peut Causer le Cancer et des Dommages au Système Reproducteur. ADVERTENCIA: Cáncer y Daño Reproductivo. www.p65warnings.ca.gov.

Contact Us

Your message has been sent. Thank you!
Valid mobile number Invalid mobile number